Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

bodē - Upper West Side
143 West 72nd Street New York, NY 10023  
212-724-7303

Class Types

Heated, Pilates Mat, Vinyasa, Yin, Nidra

Amenities

Lockers
Mats for Rent
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

Know before you go

  • Must arrive 15 minutes before class begins
  • Mat rentals are $5 and towel rentals are $1.25 per towel
  • Room is heated - wear clothing you feel comfortable sweating in
  • Hydrate before class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Formerly known as Bikram Yoga NYC, bodē led New York City in the Hot Yoga revolution by bringing Bikram Yoga to Manhattan in 1999. Almost 2 decades later, bodē now offers an expanded curriculum of classes in order to give practitioners the chance to achieve the ultimate combination of flexibility and strength for both body and mind.
 
bodē's goal is to provide clients with a 360-degree experience of yoga, core strengthening classes and guided meditation, to put them on their path to radiant health and enlightenment.  
 

Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Debbie Ginsburg RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Kathleen Brett RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Vartanian RESERVE
3:00 - 4:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Nicole Lockett RESERVE
5:00 - 6:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Yanina Manolova RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Debbie Ginsburg RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Porricelli RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Zak Risinger RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Mark Farr RESERVE
3:00 - 4:15 PM Yin Nidra 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Mark Farr RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Scott Leiendecker RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Lesley Klose RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Lesley Klose RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch John Salvatore RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Yin Nidra 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Hot Bikram 75 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Kiara Mereghetti RESERVE
1:00 - 2:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Luke Strandquist RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Charly Seamon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Charly Seamon RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Jones RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Hot Bikram 75 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Kiara Mereghetti RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Kiara Mereghetti RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Kyla Deichl RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Kyla Deichl RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Kathryn Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Kathryn Leary RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Hot Bikram 75 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Sandra Lerner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer Lobo RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Kiara Mereghetti RESERVE
1:00 - 2:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Gwirtzman RESERVE
2:45 - 4:15 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Joseph Encinia RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Maja Wampuszyc RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Regina Noroutite RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Mark Farr RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hot bodē Flow- Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Mendez RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Maximilian Kantor RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Eddie Marco RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Kyla Deichl RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Charly Seamon RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Charly Seamon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Paton Ashbrook RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Debbie Ginsburg RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Kathleen Brett RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Paton Ashbrook RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Maja Wampuszyc RESERVE
3:00 - 4:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Maja Wampuszyc RESERVE
5:00 - 6:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Maja Wampuszyc RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Debbie Ginsburg RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Porricelli RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Aura Duran RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Mark Farr RESERVE
3:00 - 4:15 PM Yin Nidra 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Mark Farr RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Scott Leiendecker RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Lesley Klose RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Lesley Klose RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch John Salvatore RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Yin Nidra 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Hot Bikram 75 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Summer Saunders RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Emily Vartanian RESERVE
1:00 - 2:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Luke Strandquist RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Charly Seamon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Charly Seamon RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch John Salvatore RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Hot Bikram 75 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Kiara Mereghetti RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Kiara Mereghetti RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Kyla Deichl RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Kyla Deichl RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Kathryn Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Kathryn Leary RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:15 AM Hot Bikram 75 - Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Sandra Lerner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer Lobo RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Kiara Mereghetti RESERVE
1:00 - 2:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Gwirtzman RESERVE
2:45 - 4:15 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Joseph Encinia RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Maja Wampuszyc RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Regina Noroutite RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Mark Farr RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hot bodē Flow- Doors Lock 5 Min Before yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Mendez RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Eddie Marco RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Hot Bikram 60 yoga_meditation_stretch Eddie Marco RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Hot Bikram 75 yoga_meditation_stretch Kyla Deichl RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Charly Seamon RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Charly Seamon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Hot Bikram 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM HOT HIIT 60 pilates_barre Paton Ashbrook RESERVE