Flight Room - Ballard
2821 NW Market Street Seattle, WA 98107  
206-202-7646

Class Types

Aerial Yoga, AcroYoga, Vinyasa, Aerial & Trapeze, Barre, Power

Amenities

Complimentary Water
Cubbies
Parking

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 12 hours

Neighborhood

Ballard

Know before you go

  • There is typically plenty of free street parking within a couple of blocks of the studio.
  • Arrive 10 min early for your first class
  • Avoid slippery material clothing (cotton is best)
  • Beginner-friendly group classes: Beginner Flight, Zen Flight, Yin Flight, Barre Flight & Fit Flight

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Flight Room offers aerial yoga, barre and HIIT classes. Classes use the aerial hammock to help deepen stretches, explore inversions, support poses and deepen strength work. 

Friday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class dance Melissa Sims RESERVE
Saturday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BARRE Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class pilates_barre dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
Sunday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power Flight | Level 3 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Beauchaine RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Beginner Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Myers RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class dance Julianne Myers RESERVE
Monday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
Tuesday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Beginner Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class pilates_barre dance JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
Wednesday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class pilates_barre dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flexibility Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
Thursday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 PM Flexibility Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Oksana Zubatova RESERVE
Friday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM BARRE Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class pilates_barre dance JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flexibility Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Staff RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class dance Melissa Sims RESERVE
Saturday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BARRE Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class pilates_barre dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
Sunday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power Flight | Level 3 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Beauchaine RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Beginner Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Myers RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class dance Julianne Myers RESERVE
Monday, October 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
Tuesday, October 6
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Beginner Flight | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class pilates_barre dance JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
Wednesday, October 7
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | Semi-Private Studio Class pilates_barre dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flexibility Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
Thursday, October 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:15 PM Flexibility Flight | Level 2 | Semi-Private Studio Class yoga_meditation_stretch Oksana Zubatova RESERVE