Flight Room - Ballard
2821 NW Market Street Seattle, WA 98107  
206-202-7646

Class Types

Power, Aerial Yoga, AcroYoga, Vinyasa, Aerial & Trapeze, Barre, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Complimentary Water
Cubbies
Parking

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Ballard

Know before you go

  • There is typically plenty of free street parking within a couple of blocks of the studio.
  • Arrive 10 min early for your first class
  • Avoid slippery material clothing (cotton is best)
  • Beginner-friendly group classes: Beginner Flight, Zen Flight, Yin Flight, Barre Flight & Fit Flight

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Flight Room offers aerial yoga, barre and HIIT classes. Classes use the aerial hammock to help deepen stretches, explore inversions, support poses and deepen strength work. 

Monday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Fit Mat | Level 1 | IN STUDIO cardio dance Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Ballard | IN STUDIO dance Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
Tuesday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | IN STUDIO pilates_barre dance JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Power Flight | Level 3 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Beauchaine RESERVE
Wednesday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | IN STUDIO pilates_barre dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flexibility Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Ballard | IN STUDIO dance Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
Thursday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Flexibility Mat | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Oksana Zubatova RESERVE
Friday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Ballard | IN STUDIO dance Patty Gallagher RESERVE
Saturday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Fit Mat | Level 1 | IN STUDIO cardio dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Beginner Flight | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Patty Gallagher RESERVE
Sunday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Barre Classic | Level 1 | IN STUDIO pilates_barre dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power Flight | Level 3 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Beauchaine RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Theresa Eultgen RESERVE
Monday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Fit Mat | Level 1 | IN STUDIO cardio dance Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Ballard | IN STUDIO dance Elissa Buchalter RESERVE
Tuesday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Flow Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | IN STUDIO pilates_barre dance JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Power Flight | Level 3 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Beauchaine RESERVE
Wednesday, June 10
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM VIBE Flow | Level 1 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch JEN RUSSELL RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre Classic | Level 1 | IN STUDIO pilates_barre dance Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flexibility Flight | Level 2 | IN STUDIO yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandra Sipe RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zen Flight | Level 1 | Ballard | IN STUDIO dance Elissa Buchalter RESERVE