BURN South End
547 Columbus Avenue Boston, MA 02118  
617-504-2789

Class Types

Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Strength, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Boot Camp

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Lockers
Private Training
Restrooms
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 12 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

South End

Know before you go

  • If you are taking a Bike BURN class, bring either your SPD-compatible cycling shoes or sneakers.  
  • Yoga mats and free towels are provided.  
  • Bottled water and energy drinks are available for purchase; filtered water to fill up your own bottle is also available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Burn Fitness offers innovative and motivating group fitness classes, as well as personal training, that will strengthen both your mind and body. We believe variety is a key ingredient to obtaining success in physical fitness.  Our BURN classes are specifically designed to incorporate strength conditioning, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility to provide you with the key ingredients necessary to improve your overall health and wellness. We encourage you to take different BURN classes​ throughout the week to ensure that you keep your workouts fresh and continue to cross-train your body.

Tuesday, August 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Cardio Core, LiveStream cardio strength_conditioning Jessica Dearbeck RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Wednesday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates Fusion, LiveStream pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Thursday, August 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Alex Busch RESERVE
Friday, August 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Cailin Cowley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Saturday, August 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Sunday, August 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Kayla Galvin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Monday, August 10
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Fusion, LiveStream pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Tuesday, August 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Wednesday, August 12
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Kayla Galvin RESERVE
Thursday, August 13
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Alex Busch RESERVE
Friday, August 14
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Cailin Cowley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Saturday, August 15
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Hayley Reissfelder RESERVE
Sunday, August 16
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Kayla Galvin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Monday, August 17
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Fusion, LiveStream pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE