BURN South End
547 Columbus Avenue Boston, MA 02118  
617-504-2789

Class Types

Vinyasa, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Strength, Boot Camp, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Lockers
Private Training
Restrooms
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 12 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

South End

Know before you go

  • If you are taking a Bike BURN class, bring either your SPD-compatible cycling shoes or sneakers.  
  • Yoga mats and free towels are provided.  
  • Bottled water and energy drinks are available for purchase; filtered water to fill up your own bottle is also available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Burn Fitness offers innovative and motivating group fitness classes, as well as personal training, that will strengthen both your mind and body. We believe variety is a key ingredient to obtaining success in physical fitness.  Our BURN classes are specifically designed to incorporate strength conditioning, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility to provide you with the key ingredients necessary to improve your overall health and wellness. We encourage you to take different BURN classes​ throughout the week to ensure that you keep your workouts fresh and continue to cross-train your body.

Monday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Fusion, LiveStream pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Tuesday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Wednesday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates Fusion, LiveStream pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Thursday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Hayley Reissfelder RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Maeve Byrne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Alex Busch RESERVE
Friday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Cailin Cowley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jessica Dearbeck RESERVE
Saturday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Hayley Reissfelder RESERVE
Sunday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Kayla Galvin RESERVE
Monday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Pilates Fusion, LiveStream pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Tuesday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Wednesday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates Fusion, LiveStream pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Thursday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Alex Busch RESERVE
Friday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN, LiveStream strength_conditioning Cailin Cowley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jessica Dearbeck RESERVE
Saturday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Hayley Reissfelder RESERVE
Sunday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga, LiveStream yoga_meditation_stretch Kayla Galvin RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Tabata BURN, LiveStream cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE