Fuerte Fitness
4631 Airport Boulevard, Suite 110A Austin, TX 78751  
512-920-2348

Class Types

Cardio, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Meditation & Pranayama, Boot Camp, Pilates Mat, Boxing, Barre, Vinyasa

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Hyde Park

Know before you go

  • Please login to the class at least 5 minutes early so that you can ask the instructor any questions, let him/her know of any injuries or limitations, etc. We will be muting all participants when the class begins in order to eliminate random noises streaming to everybody (as much as your dog wants to be heard, we have to deny him during class).

STUDIO OVERVIEW

We are a welcoming, family-owned community studio that offers physical fitness and wellness services. Our clients enjoy a wide variety of small-group exercise classes designed for all levels of fitness, personal training, community events, and consultations focused on promoting healthy living.  We pride ourselves on getting the most out of each client without sacrificing form and technique. Incorporated into all of that ... our classes are fun! As we are now living in the COVID-19 world,we are offering LIVE Streaming classes and On-Demand classes. We are here to continue being your go-to source for your overall well-being!

Wednesday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Parzick RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Live Stream - Piloxing Knockout cardio pilates_barre Dely Garcia RESERVE
Thursday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Relax and Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Borucki RESERVE
5:30 - 6:05 PM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Sarah Leahy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
Friday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:35 AM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Kayla Shearer RESERVE
Saturday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Ryan Parzick RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Live Stream - Piloxing Barre cardio pilates_barre Dely Garcia RESERVE
Sunday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Live Stream - Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Krol RESERVE
Monday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:35 AM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Kayla Shearer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Parzick RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Live Stream - Piloxing cardio pilates_barre Dely Garcia RESERVE
Tuesday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Relax and Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Borucki RESERVE
5:30 - 6:05 PM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Sarah Leahy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
Wednesday, June 10
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:35 AM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Kayla Shearer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Parzick RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Live Stream - Piloxing Knockout cardio pilates_barre Dely Garcia RESERVE
Thursday, June 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Relax and Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Borucki RESERVE
5:30 - 6:05 PM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Sarah Leahy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
Friday, June 12
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:35 AM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Kayla Shearer RESERVE
Saturday, June 13
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Ryan Parzick RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Live Stream - Piloxing Barre cardio pilates_barre Dely Garcia RESERVE
Sunday, June 14
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Live Stream - Slow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Krol RESERVE
Monday, June 15
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
8:00 - 8:35 AM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Kayla Shearer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Ryan Parzick RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Live Stream - Piloxing cardio pilates_barre Dely Garcia RESERVE
Tuesday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Core + Cardio cardio strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Outdoors - Fuerte Fitcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ryan Parzick RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Live Stream - Relax and Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Borucki RESERVE
5:30 - 6:05 PM Live Stream - Fuerte HIIT cardio Sarah Leahy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Sarah Leahy RESERVE
Wednesday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Live Stream - Strength & Conditioning Small Group Training strength_conditioning Kayla Shearer RESERVE