Rowgatta
31 W 14th Street New York City, NY 10011  
646-476-3349

Class Types

Rowing, Sculpt, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Keyless Lockers
Locker Rooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Union Square

STUDIO OVERVIEW

High-Intensity, Low-Impact Bootcamp Classes. 50-minute bootcamp classes designed to create an effective and fun way for Athletes to reach and exceed their individual health and fitness goals. High-Intensity, Low-Impact (HILIT) programming integrates rowing and resistance training so that Rowgatta Athletes consistently improve their strength and endurance while burning fat and building muscle.

Wednesday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Core – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Alexis D. RESERVE
Thursday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Full Body – Rowing + Weights (Livestream) cardio strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Full Body – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Kenny R. RESERVE
Friday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Upper Body & Abs – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Alexis D. RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Upper Body & Abs – Weights (Livestream) strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
Saturday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Full Body – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Kenny R. RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Full Body – Rowing + Bodyweight (Livestream) cardio dance Chris K. RESERVE
Sunday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Full Body – Weights (Livestream) strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Full Body – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
Monday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Arms & Abs – Weights (Livestream) strength_conditioning Kenny R. RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Arms & Abs – Rowing + Weights (Livestream) cardio strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
Tuesday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Full Body – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Full Body – Weights (Livestream) strength_conditioning Alexis D. RESERVE
Wednesday, June 10
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Core – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Core – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Alexis D. RESERVE
Thursday, June 11
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Full Body – Rowing + Weights (Livestream) cardio strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Full Body – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Kenny R. RESERVE
Friday, June 12
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Upper Body & Abs – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Alexis D. RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Upper Body & Abs – Weights (Livestream) strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
Saturday, June 13
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Full Body – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Kenny R. RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Full Body – Rowing + Bodyweight (Livestream) cardio dance Chris K. RESERVE
Sunday, June 14
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Full Body – Weights (Livestream) strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Full Body – Bodyweight only (Livestream) strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE