Bindupoint
17547 Ventura Boulevard Unit 106 Encino, CA 91316  
818-616-4779

Class Types

Meditation & Pranayama, Hatha, Restorative, Nidra

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 1 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

Encino

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Bindupoint, Center for Presence, is a Meditation and Yoga center nestled in Encino, California. We are here with great joy to share with you some deep and profound life transformative events! Bindupoint is dedicated to uplifting the human spirit; a promise made long ago. Bindupoint is here to illuminate the layers of false habitual beliefs that perpetuate mental confusion and emotional pain by introducing methodologies that point towards the intrinsic and highly charged creative nature within.
 
Bindupoint is here as a container to hold the necessary components in education and practice and provides a series of classes, workshops, and events in exploration of the human energetic body, nature of the mind and the cosmology of the universe. Bindupoint’s mission is to awaken the innate potential of creative power within each individual into their mastery!

Monday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 PM At Home Class- Restorative Breathing with Sound Therapy yoga_meditation_stretch Diana Osberg RESERVE
Tuesday, August 4
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM At Home Class- The Healing Journey Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Byerlee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM At Home Class- Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Raglin RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM At Home Class- Yoga Nidra: Deep Rest & Reset yoga_meditation_stretch Sharon Rosen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM At Home Class- Meditation for Deep Relaxation & Restful Sleep yoga_meditation_stretch Diana Vehuni RESERVE
Wednesday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM At Home Class- The Healing Journey Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Byerlee RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM At Home Class- Mind Full of Presence Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Larise Kia RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM At Home Class- Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Elisa Barretta RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM At Home Class- Rooted Reiki Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Steven Smith RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM At Home Class- Being & Becoming Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Aaron Crowe RESERVE
Thursday, August 6
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM At Home Class- Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Raglin RESERVE
Friday, August 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 PM At Home Class- Rooted Reiki Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Steven Smith RESERVE
Saturday, August 8
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 PM At Home Class- Being & Becoming Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Aaron Crowe RESERVE
Monday, August 10
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM At Home Class- The Healing Journey Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Byerlee RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM At Home Class- Urban Zen Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Elisa Barretta RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM At Home Class- Restorative Breathing with Sound Therapy yoga_meditation_stretch Diana Osberg RESERVE
Tuesday, August 11
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM At Home Class- The Healing Journey Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Byerlee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM At Home Class- Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Raglin RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM At Home Class- Yoga Nidra: Deep Rest & Reset yoga_meditation_stretch Sharon Rosen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM At Home Class- Meditation for Deep Relaxation & Restful Sleep yoga_meditation_stretch Diana Vehuni RESERVE
Wednesday, August 12
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM At Home Class- The Healing Journey Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Byerlee RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM At Home Class- Mind Full of Presence Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Larise Kia RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM At Home Class- Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Elisa Barretta RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM At Home Class- Rooted Reiki Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Steven Smith RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM At Home Class- Being & Becoming Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Aaron Crowe RESERVE
Thursday, August 13
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM At Home Class- Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Raglin RESERVE
Friday, August 14
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 PM At Home Class- Rooted Reiki Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Steven Smith RESERVE
Saturday, August 15
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 PM At Home Class- Being & Becoming Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Aaron Crowe RESERVE
Sunday, August 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM At Home Class- Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Elisa Barretta RESERVE
Monday, August 17
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM At Home Class- The Healing Journey Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Byerlee RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM At Home Class- Urban Zen Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Elisa Barretta RESERVE