Power Pilates
920 3rd Avenue New York, NY 10022  
212-371-0700

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Sculpt, Pilates Apparatus, Barre

Amenities

Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Lockers
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 0 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • No pants with zippers on back - they tear upholstery.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Power Pilates you will be empowered to discover your inner strength, transform mind and body, increase stamina, improve your health to an inner balance.

Monday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Stephanie West RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Advanced Mat Class pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Dani Sturtz RESERVE
Tuesday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM LIVE! Abs All In pilates_barre Donna O RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM LIVE! Beginner Plus pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
Wednesday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM LIVE! Beginner Mat pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Advanced Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LIVE! Intermediate Mat Class pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
Thursday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LIVE! Beg/Int Mat pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Magic Circle Mat Class pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
Friday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM LIVE! Open Mat Class pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
Saturday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Pilates Plus pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
Sunday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Sunday Funday pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Core Challenge pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
Monday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Stephanie West RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Advanced Mat Class pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Dani Sturtz RESERVE
Tuesday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM LIVE! Abs All In pilates_barre Donna O RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM LIVE! Beginner Plus pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
Wednesday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM LIVE! Beginner Mat pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Advanced Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LIVE! Intermediate Mat Class pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
Thursday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LIVE! Beg/Int Mat pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LIVE! Magic Circle Mat Class pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
Friday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM LIVE! Open Mat Class pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
Saturday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Pilates Plus pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Mat with Weights pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
Sunday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM LIVE! Sunday Funday pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LIVE! Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LIVE! Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM LIVE! Core Challenge pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE