Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Swet Studio
480 Tremont Street Boston, MA 02116  
617-670-0631

Class Types

Barre, Aerial & Trapeze, Stretching, Pilates Mat, Aerial Yoga, Rowing, Meditation & Pranayama, AcroYoga, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Restorative

Amenities

Mats for Rent

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

South End

Know before you go

  • Due to the nature of all AntiGravity classes, late arrivals will not be accommodated. If you are unable to arrive 10 minutes before your scheduled class time, please understand you will be forfeiting your spot in class and will not receive a refund or credit for that class.
  • You may rent a mat for $2 per class, or you are welcome to bring your own.
  • Must wear LONG SLEEVE SHIRT for AntiGravity classes. Fitted, stretchy top that COVERS your ARMPITS. Be prepared to practice barefoot.
  • Absolutely NO METAL allowed (this means jewelry, snaps, zippers, etc.) while using the AntiGravity® Hammocks.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

We take pride in each other's accomplishments, and are passionate about building active, creative, and healthy lifestyles. In addition to improving your overall health and appearance, at SWET Studio™ you will meet like minded people, have laughs, escape the house or pressures of work, and enjoy meaningful fun. Experience cutting-edge classes - Aerial Yoga, Guided Meditation, Indoor Rowing, AirBarre®, Hip Hop Aerial Yoga, Indoor Rowing and more - that are scaleable to all levels. 
 

Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:20 PM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Silviya RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CORE | Advance | Hammock | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM YOGA | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RESTORE | All level | Hammock | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
8:40 - 9:30 PM MEDITATION | All level | Hammock | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Veronika RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM FLEXIBILITY | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Silviya RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM FULL BODY | Advance | WaterRower cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM AIRBARRE | Intermediate | Hammock | No late entrance | Long sleeves required pilates_barre dance Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:40 AM ABS | Advance | WaterRower | cardio Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM YOGA | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
8:40 - 9:20 PM MEDITATION | All level | Hammock | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:50 - 9:50 AM DEEP STRETCH | All level | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM AIRBARRE | Intermediate | Hammock | No late entrance | Long sleeves required pilates_barre dance Veronika RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Silviya RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Veronika RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM ABS | Advance | WaterRower | cardio strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM FIRST TIME FLYERS | Hammock | Long Sleeve Shirt Required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM FLEXIBILITY | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM FLY | Advance | Hammock | Frequent Flyers Only yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 12:55 PM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Jessica RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Silviya RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM CORE | Advance | Hammock | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM YOGA | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM RESTORE | All level | Hammock | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
8:40 - 9:30 PM MEDITATION | All level | Hammock | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Veronika RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM FLEXIBILITY | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Silviya RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM FULL BODY | Advance | WaterRower cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM AIRBARRE | Intermediate | Hammock | No late entrance | Long sleeves required pilates_barre dance Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:40 AM ABS | Advance | WaterRower | cardio Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM YOGA | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
8:40 - 9:20 PM MEDITATION | All level | Hammock | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
12:15 - 12:55 PM MEDITATION | All level | Hammock | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM ABS | Advance | WaterRower | cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:10 PM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM DEEP STRETCH | All level | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Jessica RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM FLEXIBILITY | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Silviya RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM YOGA | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM FIT | Advance | Hammock | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM MEDITATION | All level | Hammock | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jessica RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:50 - 9:50 AM DEEP STRETCH | All level | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM AIRBARRE | Intermediate | Hammock | No late entrance | Long sleeves required pilates_barre dance Veronika RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Silviya RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM PILATES | Intermediate | Hammock |No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Veronika RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM ABS | Advance | WaterRower | cardio strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM BEGINNER | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM FIRST TIME FLYERS | Hammock | Long Sleeve Shirt Required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM FLEXIBILITY | Intermediate | Hammock | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM FLY | Advance | Hammock | Frequent Flyers Only yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
12:15 - 12:55 PM ROW | All level | WaterRower cardio Jessica RESERVE