Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Swet Studio
480 Tremont Street Boston, MA 02116  
617-670-0631

Class Types

Aerial & Trapeze, AcroYoga, Rowing, Meditation & Pranayama, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Mat, Restorative, Vinyasa, Barre

Amenities

Mats for Rent

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

South End

Know before you go

  • Due to the nature of all AntiGravity classes, late arrivals will not be accommodated. If you are unable to arrive 10 minutes before your scheduled class time, please understand you will be forfeiting your spot in class and will not receive a refund or credit for that class.
  • You may rent a mat for $2 per class, or you are welcome to bring your own.
  • Must wear LONG SLEEVE SHIRT for AntiGravity classes. Fitted, stretchy top that COVERS your ARMPITS. Be prepared to practice barefoot.
  • Absolutely NO METAL allowed (this means jewelry, snaps, zippers, etc.) while using the AntiGravity® Hammocks.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

We take pride in each other's accomplishments, and are passionate about building active, creative, and healthy lifestyles. In addition to improving your overall health and appearance, at SWET Studio™ you will meet like minded people, have laughs, escape the house or pressures of work, and enjoy meaningful fun. Experience cutting-edge classes - Aerial Yoga, Guided Meditation, Indoor Rowing, AirBarre®, Hip Hop Aerial Yoga, Indoor Rowing and more - that are scaleable to all levels. 
 

Thursday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM ag FLOW | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Christie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Swet FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:10 PM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag RESTORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM ag CORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM ag BARRE | Aerial Dance | No late entrance pilates_barre dance Jennifer RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Swet FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM swet PRIVATE class yoga_meditation_stretch Silviya RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM ALL LEVELS ANTIGRAVITY FITNESS | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance dance Veronika RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM swet PRIVATE class yoga_meditation_stretch Silviya RESERVE
Sunday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Swet ABS cardio strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM ag PILATES | No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM ag FIRST TIME RIDERS | Long Sleeve Shirt Required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ag FLY | Frequent Flyers Only yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
Monday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
4:15 - 5:15 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM ag CORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM ag PILATES | No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag RESTORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
8:40 - 9:20 PM Meditate in a Silk Hammock | No late entrance | yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Swet ABS cardio strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Swet ABS cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM swet PRIVATE class yoga_meditation_stretch Silviya RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM ag PILATES | No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Christie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM ag FITNESS | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
8:40 - 9:20 PM Meditate in a Silk Hammock | No late entrance | yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM ag FLOW | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch Christie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Swet FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
6:30 - 7:10 PM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag RESTORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM ag CORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM swet PRIVATE class yoga_meditation_stretch Silviya RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM ag BARRE | Aerial Dance | No late entrance pilates_barre dance Jennifer RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Swet FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM ALL LEVELS ANTIGRAVITY FITNESS | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance dance Veronika RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
Sunday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Swet ABS cardio strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM ag PILATES | No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Silviya RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM ag FIRST TIME RIDERS | Long Sleeve Shirt Required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ag FLY | Frequent Flyers Only yoga_meditation_stretch dance Jennifer RESERVE
Monday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
4:15 - 5:15 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM ag CORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM ag PILATES | No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Silviya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag RESTORE | No Late Entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
8:40 - 9:20 PM Meditate in a Silk Hammock | No late entrance | yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Swet ROW cardio Veronika RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Swet ABS cardio strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag BEGINNER | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
Wednesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Swet ABS cardio strength_conditioning Silviya RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM ag PILATES | No late entrance | Long Sleeve Shirt pilates_barre dance Christie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM ag FITNESS | No late entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM ag YOGA | Long sleeves required | No Late Entrance yoga_meditation_stretch dance Christie RESERVE