Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

MINT - Dupont
1724 California Street NW Washington, DC 20009  
202-328-6468

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Boot Camp, TRX & Suspension, Pilates Mat, Vinyasa, Zumba, Sculpt, Barre, Interval Training, Cardio, Strength, Belly Dancing, Boxing, Pilates, Plyometrics, Stretching, Hatha

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Private Training
Showers
Spa
Strength & cardio equipment
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Dupont Circle

Know before you go

  • Please arrive to class on time or a few minutes early. Members who arrive late to a scheduled class may not be permitted to join the class. 
  • Use of cell phones or cameras of any type is strictly prohibited in the locker room.
  • All lockers are equipped with personal keyless locks.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

From filtered lemon water coolers throughout the club to eucalyptus infused face towels, the moment you walk into MINT, you’ll notice it’s not like most gyms. Our facilities are always clean, with an abundance of natural daylight and our amenities include keyless lockers and full towel service. With four studio spaces at each MINT location and over 180 classes per week - from high-intensity cycle and strength workouts, to restorative yoga and meditation - you’ll never be at a loss when it comes to keeping your fitness routine fresh. 

Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Colleen Daly RESERVE
12:05 - 12:55 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Laura Trejo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Liz Pandya RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Open Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Tobin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Shannon McGovern RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Jamela Black RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:25 - 7:50 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Gentle Flow (1) yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Langsdorf RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Power Playground pilates_barre Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Myke Nicholson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Nikki Mueller RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Chelsea Souza RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Molly Heinsler RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Souza RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM FLEX yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Zumba dance Nikki White RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Theme Ride: Zoo Ride cardio Bethany Imondi RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Hatha Yoga | Align + Flow (1) yoga_meditation_stretch Ariele Foster RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Bethany Imondi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Ferdaouis Bagga RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Zumba dance Mariam Sufi RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Midday Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Phillips-Rivard RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Candlelight Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Ferdaouis Bagga RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Nikki Mueller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
9:00 - 9:25 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Alex Rogers RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Connie Deshpande RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Connie Deshpande RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Ori Korin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM PILOXING cardio pilates_barre Chandra Lesniak RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Open Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Tobin RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:25 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Mariam Sufi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
11:30 - 12:50 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Adair RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Mariam Sufi RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Belly Dance Cardio dance Mariam Sufi RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Ride 'n Barre cardio pilates_barre Piper Hendricks RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rise 'n' Ride cardio Allison Schachter RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:25 - 7:50 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM PlyoFit strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM MINTRide cardio Chuck Harney RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM RhythmRide cardio Ori Korin RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:55 - 6:15 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Chelsea Souza RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Hillary Zeiss RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Adair RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Souza RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Colleen Daly RESERVE
12:05 - 12:55 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Laura Trejo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Liz Pandya RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Open Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Tobin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Shannon McGovern RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Jamela Black RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:25 - 7:50 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Gentle Flow (1) yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Langsdorf RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Power Playground pilates_barre Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Myke Nicholson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Agnieszka Antczak-Chung RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Nikki Mueller RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Chelsea Souza RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Molly Heinsler RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Souza RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM FLEX yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Zumba dance Nikki White RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Theme Ride: Super Bowl Halftimes cardio Bethany Imondi RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Hatha Yoga | Align + Flow (1) yoga_meditation_stretch Ariele Foster RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Bethany Imondi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Ferdaouis Bagga RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Zumba dance Mariam Sufi RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Midday Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Phillips-Rivard RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Candlelight Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Ferdaouis Bagga RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Nikki Mueller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:25 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Myke Nicholson RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Connie Deshpande RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Lane Fahy RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Bethany Imondi RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Connie Deshpande RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM PILOXING cardio pilates_barre Chandra Lesniak RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Open Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Tobin RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Theme Ride: Super Bowl LIII cardio Carlin Moore RESERVE
10:00 - 10:25 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Mariam Sufi RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MINTRide with Coach by Color Tech cardio Liz Pandya RESERVE
11:30 - 12:50 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Adair RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Mariam Sufi RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Belly Dance Cardio dance Mariam Sufi RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Ride 'n Barre cardio pilates_barre Piper Hendricks RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:05 - 6:55 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rise 'n' Ride cardio Allison Schachter RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM MINTBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:25 - 7:50 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Amanda Rose RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM PlyoFit strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM MINTRide cardio Chuck Harney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM MINTBarre pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM RhythmRide cardio Ori Korin RESERVE
Tuesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:55 - 6:15 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Chelsea Souza RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Pilates + pilates_barre Hillary Zeiss RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Sunrise Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Adair RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFuze cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Souza RESERVE