Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

MINT - Dupont
1724 California Street NW Washington, DC 20009  
202-328-6468

Class Types

Cardio, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, Zumba, TRX & Suspension, Strength, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Vinyasa, Barre, Pilates Mat, Interval Training, Open Gym, Boxing, Pilates, Plyometrics, Pre/Post-Natal, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Private Training
Showers
Spa
Strength & cardio equipment
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Dupont Circle

Know before you go

  • Please arrive to class on time or a few minutes early. Members who arrive late to a scheduled class may not be permitted to join the class. 
  • Use of cell phones or cameras of any type is strictly prohibited in the locker room.
  • All lockers are equipped with personal keyless locks.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

From filtered lemon water coolers throughout the club to eucalyptus infused face towels, the moment you walk into MINT, you’ll notice it’s not like most gyms. Our facilities are always clean, with an abundance of natural daylight and our amenities include keyless lockers and full towel service. With four studio spaces at each MINT location and over 180 classes per week - from high-intensity cycle and strength workouts, to restorative yoga and meditation - you’ll never be at a loss when it comes to keeping your fitness routine fresh. 

Wednesday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Ferdaouis Bagga RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MINT Outdoor Sports Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Roger Mack RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Agnieszka Antczak-Chung RESERVE
7:20 - 7:40 PM Meditation Break (All Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
Thursday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTPump strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Sarah Freedman RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFuzeX2 cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Freedman RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Functionally Fit cardio strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM TRX Senior + strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Happy Hour Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Claire Eckert RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:05 - 6:55 PM PILOXING cardio pilates_barre Chandra Lesniak RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM RhythmRide cardio Krista Highland RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM RhythmRide cardio Elizabeth Stodolski RESERVE
Friday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTOutdoor Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM MINTFuzeX2 cardio strength_conditioning Liz Pandya RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Dustin Canter RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Molly Heinsler RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Power Playground BURN - Advanced cardio strength_conditioning LIz Harvey RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
Saturday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Ferdaouis Bagga RESERVE
9:00 - 9:20 AM MINTcore strength_conditioning Brooke Auxier RESERVE
10:00 - 10:25 AM [Small Group] Cycle Basics cardio Nikki Mueller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Power Playground BURN - Advanced cardio strength_conditioning LIz Harvey RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MINTFUZE cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
1:40 - 2:30 PM PILOXING cardio pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Intermediate) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 8:40 AM Power Playground Express cardio strength_conditioning Annamaria Kimball RESERVE
10:00 - 10:25 AM MINTcore strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM RhythmRide cardio Adam Ungson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Mamas at MINT: Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Kate Miller RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Tour de Mint cardio Liz Pandya RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Sarah Steele RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Zumba dance Alani Kravitz RESERVE
1:30 - 2:20 PM MINTBarre for Beginners pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
2:35 - 3:30 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Ride 'n Barre cardio pilates_barre Piper Hendricks RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Flow & Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Wutchiett RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 AM Gym Time strength_conditioning Staff Member RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTOutdoor Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Rise 'n Ride cardio Dru Ryan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Gabriel Oran RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Monica Alvano RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Happy Hour Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Rogne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Plyometrics strength_conditioning LIz Harvey RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM MINTRide60 cardio Piper Hendricks RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 PM Power Playground HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Nikki Mueller RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:55 - 6:15 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning LIz Harvey RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTPump strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Chelsea Souza RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dustin Canter RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFUZE cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Souza RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Functionally Fit cardio strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM TRX Senior + strength_conditioning James Parker-Ashley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
1:05 - 2:00 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:05 - 6:55 PM WERQ dance Kiki Tyler RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTOutdoor Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Gabriel Oran RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rise 'n Ride cardio Piper Hendricks RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Binetti RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Victoria Ellis RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MINT Outdoor Sports Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp James Parker-Ashley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Agnieszka Antczak-Chung RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTPump strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Sarah Freedman RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFuzeX2 cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Freedman RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Functionally Fit cardio strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM TRX Senior + strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Happy Hour Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Claire Eckert RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:05 - 6:55 PM PILOXING cardio pilates_barre Chandra Lesniak RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM RhythmRide cardio Krista Highland RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Liz Pandya RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTOutdoor Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM MINTFuzeX2 cardio strength_conditioning Liz Pandya RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Adair RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Victoria Ellis RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Power Playground BURN - Advanced cardio strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Ferdaouis Bagga RESERVE
9:00 - 9:20 AM MINTcore strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
10:00 - 10:25 AM [Small Group] Cycle Basics cardio Nikki Mueller RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Power Playground BURN - Advanced cardio strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM MINTFUZE cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Daly RESERVE
1:40 - 2:30 PM PILOXING cardio pilates_barre Jennifer Hopkins RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Intermediate) yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Trejo RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 8:40 AM Power Playground Express cardio strength_conditioning Annamaria Kimball RESERVE
10:00 - 10:25 AM MINTcore strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM RhythmRide cardio Adam Ungson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Mamas at MINT: Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Kate Miller RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Tour de Mint cardio Liz Pandya RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Sarah Steele RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Zumba dance Nicole White RESERVE
1:30 - 2:20 PM MINTBarre for Beginners pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
2:35 - 3:30 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Ride 'n Barre cardio pilates_barre Piper Hendricks RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Flow & Restore Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Wutchiett RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 AM Gym Time strength_conditioning Staff Member RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTOutdoor Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Rise 'n Ride cardio Dru Ryan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Gabriel Oran RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Monica Alvano RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Happy Hour Flow Yoga (Mixed Levels) yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Rogne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Plyometrics strength_conditioning LIz Harvey RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM MINTRide60 cardio Piper Hendricks RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Zumba dance Elena Menshutkina RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 PM Power Playground HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Ori Korin RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:55 - 6:15 AM MINTCore strength_conditioning LIz Harvey RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTPump strength_conditioning Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Chelsea Souza RESERVE
6:20 - 7:10 AM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Adair RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM MINTFUZE cardio strength_conditioning Chelsea Souza RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Functionally Fit cardio strength_conditioning Roger Mack RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM TRX Senior + strength_conditioning James Parker-Ashley RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
1:05 - 2:00 PM POP Pilates pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
6:05 - 6:55 PM WERQ dance Kiki Tyler RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM TRX Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Braegan Padley RESERVE
Wednesday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MINTOutdoor Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp LIz Harvey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rise 'n Ride cardio Elizabeth Stodolski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Power Playground HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Gabriel Oran RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Flow Yoga (ALL LEVELS) yoga_meditation_stretch Molly Heinsler RESERVE
Powered by mindbody