Elevate Interval Fitness
2428 14th Street NW Washington, DC 20009  
202-509-9995

Class Types

Cardio, HIIT & Tabata, Interval Training, Functional Fitness, Strength, Running, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 24 hours

Neighborhood

14th Street

Know before you go

  • Proof of vaccination required
  • Arrive 10 minutes prior to your first class for a safety walk through 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Elevate has long been known as "DC's Best Workout." Claiming the titles of DC's Best Gym and DC's Best HIIT Studio numerous times, Elevate offers the quality of a personal training workout in a group setting. Offering a wide array of classes including: Functional HIIT (Interval Stations), HIIT & Run, Endurance (For Runners), and Strength. Elevate believes that everyone is an athlete. When you train like an athlete, when you set goals like an athlete, you begin to eat and sleep like an athlete as well. Challenging you each and every workout to push yourself further than before, Elevate wants you to learn to love the process of getting better. Whether you want to run fast, lift big, push a sled or simply mix it up, Elevate has something for you. 
 

Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
7:30 - 8:45 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
Wednesday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
6:00 - 7:00 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
6:30 - 7:30 AM OUTDOOR: Endurance (14th St) cardio David Magida JOIN NOW
7:10 - 8:10 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
7:10 - 8:10 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
8:20 - 9:20 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio David Magida JOIN NOW
8:20 - 9:20 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
12:00 - 1:15 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
6:40 - 7:40 PM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
6:40 - 7:40 PM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
Thursday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:45 AM Elevate Hybrid Athlete (14th) cardio strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
7:00 - 8:00 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Bri Gillis JOIN NOW
8:00 - 9:00 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Bri Gillis JOIN NOW
10:00 - 11:15 AM Elevate Hybrid Athlete (14th) cardio strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
12:30 - 1:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
4:30 - 5:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
7:00 - 8:15 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
Friday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Chandler Swope JOIN NOW
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Chandler Swope JOIN NOW
8:00 - 9:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
5:00 - 6:00 PM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Maureen Champa JOIN NOW
Saturday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Maureen Champa JOIN NOW
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Maureen Champa JOIN NOW
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
Sunday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:50 - 8:50 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
7:50 - 8:50 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
9:00 - 10:00 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
10:30 - 11:30 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
11:30 - 12:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
1:00 - 2:15 PM Elevate Hybrid Athlete (14th) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
Monday, February 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:45 AM Elevate Hybrid Athlete (14th) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
7:00 - 8:00 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
8:00 - 9:00 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
12:00 - 1:15 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
4:30 - 5:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
6:30 - 7:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
Tuesday, February 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
8:00 - 9:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
7:30 - 8:45 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
Wednesday, February 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
6:00 - 7:00 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
6:30 - 7:30 AM OUTDOOR: Endurance (14th St) cardio David Magida JOIN NOW
7:10 - 8:10 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
7:10 - 8:10 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Melissa Harclerode JOIN NOW
8:20 - 9:20 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio David Magida JOIN NOW
8:20 - 9:20 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
12:00 - 1:15 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
6:40 - 7:40 PM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
6:40 - 7:40 PM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Brad Strowman JOIN NOW
Thursday, February 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Bri Gillis JOIN NOW
8:00 - 9:00 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Bri Gillis JOIN NOW
12:30 - 1:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning David Magida JOIN NOW
4:30 - 5:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
5:30 - 6:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
7:00 - 8:15 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW
Friday, February 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Chandler Swope JOIN NOW
7:00 - 8:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Chandler Swope JOIN NOW
8:00 - 9:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
5:00 - 6:00 PM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Maureen Champa JOIN NOW
Saturday, February 11
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Mia Smyser JOIN NOW
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Mia Smyser JOIN NOW
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT & Run (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Eric Williams JOIN NOW
Sunday, February 12
Time Class Type Instructor
7:50 - 8:50 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
7:50 - 8:50 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
9:00 - 10:00 AM Strength: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) strength_conditioning Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
9:00 - 10:00 AM Endurance: BREAK|THROUGH (14th St) cardio Hannah Strickland JOIN NOW
10:30 - 11:30 AM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Bri Gillis JOIN NOW
11:30 - 12:30 PM Functional HIIT (14th St) cardio strength_conditioning Bri Gillis JOIN NOW
Monday, February 13
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:15 PM Elevate Power Athlete (14th) strength_conditioning Jamel Clark JOIN NOW