Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

532Yoga
532 North Washington St. , Suite 100 Alexandria, VA 22314  
703-209-0049

Class Types

Vinyasa, Jivamukti, Ashtanga, Power, Sculpt, Iyengar, Stretching, Restorative, Yin, Meditation & Pranayama, Yoga

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Mats for Rent
Retail
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Alexandria

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10 minutes early for your first visit.
  • Please bring your own mat and towel if you have one. Mats are available for rent for $1.
  • There is a large bathroom if you need to change at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

532Yoga is located just blocks from the river, in an award winning space, with beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a welcoming reception area and boutique selling local and consciously sourced eco-friendly items. We launched in April 2012 as a teacher-run studio with a vision to provide a first class service in a welcoming environment.
Awarded ‘Best Yoga Studio in Alexandria’ two years in a row – Alexandria Best Businesses

Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Ernesto Bustamante RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aqeel Yaseen RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Raja Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lewis Hoge RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Guided Relaxation yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Gentle Stretch and Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Freestyle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Rowland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Carstensen RESERVE
2:30 - 4:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Sound Bath Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Paige Lichens RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Halvorson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Stretch Sunday yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow by Candlelight yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Ginny Loving RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Ernesto Bustamante RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aqeel Yaseen RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Raja Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lewis Hoge RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Guided Relaxation yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Gentle Stretch and Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Freestyle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Ingrid Aardahl RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Halvorson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Stretch Sunday yoga_meditation_stretch Le Nguyen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow by Candlelight yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Ginny Loving RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Tuesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE