Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

532Yoga
532 North Washington St. , Suite 100 Alexandria, VA 22314  
703-209-0049

Class Types

Vinyasa, Restorative, Yin, Pre/Post-Natal, Yoga, Ashtanga, Iyengar, Power, Sculpt, Jivamukti, Stretching, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Mats for Rent
Retail
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Alexandria

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10 minutes early for your first visit.
  • Please bring your own mat and towel if you have one. Mats are available for rent for $1.
  • There is a large bathroom if you need to change at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

532Yoga is located just blocks from the river, in an award winning space, with beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a welcoming reception area and boutique selling local and consciously sourced eco-friendly items. We launched in April 2012 as a teacher-run studio with a vision to provide a first class service in a welcoming environment.
Awarded ‘Best Yoga Studio in Alexandria’ two years in a row – Alexandria Best Businesses

Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Halvorson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Stretch Sunday yoga_meditation_stretch Le Nguyen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow by Candlelight yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Moderate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paige Lichens RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Ginny Loving RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Halvorson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Raja Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lewis Hoge RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Guided Relaxation yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:00 AM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Deb Flashenberg RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Stretch and Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Freestyle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Rowland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Carstensen RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Halvorson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Stretch Sunday yoga_meditation_stretch Briana Zack RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow by Candlelight yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Moderate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paige Lichens RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Ginny Loving RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Halvorson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Raja Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lewis Hoge RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Guided Relaxation yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Duncan Wadsworth RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:00 AM Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Deb Flashenberg RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Anne Tisdell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Stretch and Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Paige Lichens RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Freestyle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Rowland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Carstensen RESERVE