532Yoga
532 North Washington St. , Suite 100 Alexandria, VA 22314  
703-209-0049

Class Types

Hatha, Iyengar, Yin, Vinyasa, Power, Sculpt, Yoga, Restorative, Stretching, Ashtanga, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Mats for Rent
Retail
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Alexandria

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10 minutes early for your first visit.
  • Please bring your own mat and towel if you have one. Mats are available for rent for $1.
  • There is a large bathroom if you need to change at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

532Yoga is located just blocks from the river, in an award winning space, with beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a welcoming reception area and boutique selling local and consciously sourced eco-friendly items. We launched in April 2012 as a teacher-run studio with a vision to provide a first class service in a welcoming environment.
Awarded ‘Best Yoga Studio in Alexandria’ two years in a row – Alexandria Best Businesses

Sunday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Alignment Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Le Nguyen RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Lola Olabode RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Joni Robin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Stretch Sunday yoga_meditation_stretch Le Nguyen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow by Candlelight yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Monday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Core Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Crissy Saalborn RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Midday Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Melanie Rowland RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Duncan Wadsworth RESERVE
Tuesday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Vivian Bell RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yin & Yang; Slow Flow, Stretch, Relax yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Stretch and Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Mindfulness Happy Hour yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:45 - 11:45 AM Balance, Fitness and Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Crissy Saalborn RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Freestyle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Rowland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Stickley RESERVE
Sunday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Alignment Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Dharma Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Joni Robin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Stretch Sunday yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow by Candlelight yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Monday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Core Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Crissy Saalborn RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Midday Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Melanie Rowland RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Duncan Wadsworth RESERVE
Tuesday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Vivian Bell RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Yin & Yang; Slow Flow, Stretch, Relax yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Stretch and Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Aleasa Chiles RESERVE
Wednesday, February 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Anissa Parekh RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Mindfulness Happy Hour yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Ashtanga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
Thursday, February 6
Time Class Type Instructor
10:45 - 11:45 AM Balance, Fitness and Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Alignment Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Duncan Wadsworth RESERVE
Friday, February 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Leitner-Wise RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Slow, Stretchy, Delicious yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paige Lichens RESERVE
Saturday, February 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Align & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maia Worden RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Freestyle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ginny Loving RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Yoga 101+ yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Rowland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Gentle/Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Le Nguyen RESERVE