Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

ConBody
121 Ludlow Street, 2nd floor New York, NY 10002  
347-251-0423

Class Types

Cardio, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Cubbies
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Lower East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

conbody by Coss Athletics' bootcamp classes will guide you through a variety of resistance exercises using only your body weight with no other equipment required. conbody builds personal discipline through a unique blend of cardiovascular training and bodyweight exercises that take advantage of the resistance properties of everyday objects and applies military techniques to space constraints intimately familiar to city-dwellers and individuals who reside in small, constrained spaces. This low-risk program has been shown to produce incredible results in a short amount of time. Whether you want to shed pounds, gain muscle, improve your self-image, or all three, conbody by Coss Athletics can help you get there.

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lature Irvin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lature Irvin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Tough Love Tuesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sultan Malik RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lature Irvin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lature Irvin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Lock-down Wednesday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minute Sweat cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hard Core Thursday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Full Body Friday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Coss Marte RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Super Set Saturday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Derek Drescher RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Manic Monday cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Syretta Wright RESERVE