Pilates Habitat
192 Third Avenue New York, NY 10003  
212-674-5016

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Vinyasa, Cardio, Pilates Apparatus, Stretching

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Gramercy

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A Gramercy Pilates studio offering open level group Pilates equipment classes with 30 minutes of Cadillac and 30 minutes of Reformer.

Friday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM VIRTUAL DGM Mobility/Stretch Basics - Chair, Theraband/belt and Sliders/Handtowel Needed yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Daniel Giel RESERVE
Thursday, June 11
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:15 PM VIRTUAL Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Azrieli RESERVE
Friday, June 12
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM VIRTUAL DGM Mobility/Stretch Basics - Chair, Theraband/belt and Sliders/Handtowel Needed yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Daniel Giel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM VIRTUAL "Move your A** Class" pilates_barre strength_conditioning Shelby Werschmidt RESERVE
Monday, June 15
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Katherine Rodriguez RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Natalie Labellarte RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Katherine Rodriguez RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Katherine Rodriguez RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Natalie Labellarte RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Restorative Pilates pilates_barre Shelby Werschmidt RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pilates Reformer only pilates_barre Natalie Labellarte RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Francesca Dominguez RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Natalie Labellarte RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Francesca Dominguez RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Natalie Labellarte RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Natalie Labellarte RESERVE
Tuesday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Joanne Ambia RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 AM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Natalia Del Rivero DelRivero RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Ayame Suzuki RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Ayame Suzuki RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Cookie Vazquez RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Cookie Vazquez RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Cookie Vazquez RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Kendrick Carter RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Habitat Beginners Class-Pilates Machine pilates_barre Cookie Vazquez RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Kendrick Carter RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre H. Yuko Hope RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
Wednesday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Katherine Rodriguez RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Pilates pilates_barre Shelby Werschmidt RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Reformer only pilates_barre Katherine Rodriguez RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Joanne Ambia RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Katherine Rodriguez RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Joanne Ambia RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Joanne Ambia RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Kendrick Carter RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Kendrick Carter RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Kendrick Carter RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
Thursday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Natalia Del Rivero DelRivero RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Pilates Intense Machine' pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Nikki Clarke RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Pilates pilates_barre Shelby Werschmidt RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Reformer only pilates_barre Medea Christiansen RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Maryana Ruduyk RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Intense Machine pilates_barre Joanne Ambia RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Maryana Ruduyk RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Pilates Machine Class'' pilates_barre Joanne Ambia RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM AcroPilates Basics Class pilates_barre Joanne Ambia RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Pilates Reformer only pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Shareal Valdes RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM VIRTUAL Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Azrieli RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Pilates Machine Class' pilates_barre Cassie Washington RESERVE