Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Tabata Ultimate Fitness
623 Bergen Street Brooklyn, NY 11238  
718-285-5511

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Sculpt, Vinyasa

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Prospect Heights

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Tabata Ultimate Fitness is a High Intensity Interval Training fitness studio that incorporates Tabata training to deliver a full body workout in an energetic class environment. Build strength and endurance, break through fitness plateaus, and achieve your goals with trainers that work hard with you and provide the support that you deserve. Tabata training is scientifically proven to help increase endurance and performance for your aerobic (cardiovascular) and anaerobic (muscular) systems.

Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Ultimate Tabata cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Ultimate Tabata cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Ultimate Tabata cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Just HITT it (Cardio Kickboxing) cardio JuanCarlos Tamayo Papaleo RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HITT Structure (Back & Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HITT Camp cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM HITT Structure (Back & Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Tabata & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Ultimate Tabata cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HITT Structure (Shoulders, Biceps, Triceps) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HITT Camp cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM HITT Structure (Shoulders, Biceps, Triceps) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Shaun Leary RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Just HITT it (Cardio Kickboxing) cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Ultimate Tabata cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Jordan Behler RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Jordan Behler RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Jordan Behler RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HITT Structure (Chest, Arms, Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HITT Camp cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM HITT Structure (Chest, Arms, Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Ultimate Tabata cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Ultimate Tabata cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Ultimate Tabata cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Just HITT it (Cardio Kickboxing) cardio JuanCarlos Tamayo Papaleo RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HITT Structure (Back & Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HITT Camp cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM HITT Structure (Back & Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Tabata & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Ultimate Tabata cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Weighted HITT cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HITT Structure (Shoulders, Biceps, Triceps) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HITT Camp cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM HITT Structure (Shoulders, Biceps, Triceps) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Shaun Leary RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Just HITT it (Cardio Kickboxing) cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Ultimate Tabata cardio Shaun Leary RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Jordan Behler RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Jordan Behler RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Jordan Behler RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio JuanCarlos Tamayo Papaleo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio JuanCarlos Tamayo Papaleo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio JuanCarlos Tamayo Papaleo RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Anwar Carroll RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HITT Structure (Chest, Arms, Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM HITT Camp cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM HITT Structure (Chest, Arms, Legs) cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Anwar Carroll RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body Circuit 50/10 cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HITT L.A.B cardio strength_conditioning Mike Montanez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Weighted HITT cardio Mike Montanez RESERVE