Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Momentum Fitness
246 Columbus Ave New York, NY 10023  
917-426-3492

Class Types

Kettlebell, Functional Fitness, Yin, HIIT & Tabata, Boxing, Restorative, TRX & Suspension, Kickboxing, Pre/Post-Natal, Plyometrics, Vinyasa, Stretching, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Private Training
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Momentum Fitness focuses on Movement-based training for a more functional and safe approach to personal training and group fitness. Momentum offers everything from mobility and sports specific training to Yoga, Pilates and high intensity “boot camp” style training.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Total Body Strength & Core strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM GLUTE Camp strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Jan O'Connell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Roll & Release yoga_meditation_stretch Jan O'Connell RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM FighterFit cardio Roderic Rosado RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Morning Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jillian Sage RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Kettlebell Brunch strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jan O'Connell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM GLUTE Camp strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Total Body Strength & Core strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM FighterFit cardio Roderic Rosado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Runner's Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Total Body Strength & Core strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Jan O'Connell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM GLUTE Camp strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Roll & Release yoga_meditation_stretch Jan O'Connell RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM FighterFit cardio Roderic Rosado RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Morning Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jillian Sage RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Kettlebell Brunch strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jan O'Connell RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM GLUTE Camp strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Total Body Strength & Core strength_conditioning Kevin Rooney RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM FighterFit cardio Roderic Rosado RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Runner's Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE