Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Momentum Fitness
246 Columbus Ave New York, NY 10023  
917-426-3492

Class Types

Kettlebell, Kickboxing, Boxing, Vinyasa, Power, HIIT & Tabata, Yin, Pilates Mat, Cardio, Functional Fitness, Restorative, TRX & Suspension, Pre/Post-Natal

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Private Training
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Momentum Fitness focuses on Movement-based training for a more functional and safe approach to personal training and group fitness. Momentum offers everything from mobility and sports specific training to Yoga, Pilates and high intensity “boot camp” style training.

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates/Yoga Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Jillian Sage RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Runner's Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Pannida Kanlayanacho RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Damon Baram RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Damon Baram RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM VinYin Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kettlebells 101 strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Morning Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jillian Sage RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Jillian Sage RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Body Blast Pilates pilates_barre Pannida Kanlayanacho RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Beginner's Pilates pilates_barre Pannida Kanlayanacho RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Kettlebell Brunch strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM PreNatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Guffey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates/Yoga Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Jillian Sage RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Runner's Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Pannida Kanlayanacho RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Boxing Conditioning cardio Damon Baram RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Hell's Bells cardio strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Boxing Conditioning cardio Damon Baram RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Hell's Bells cardio strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM VinYin Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Strength and Speed cardio strength_conditioning Elizabeth Santana RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Fight Club! cardio strength_conditioning Angie Lee RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Kettlebells 101 strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Morning Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jillian Sage RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Jillian Sage RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Pannida Kanlayanacho RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Momentum MetCon strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Body Blast Pilates pilates_barre Pannida Kanlayanacho RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Sandbags & Kettlebells strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Beginner's Pilates pilates_barre Pannida Kanlayanacho RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Kettlebell Brunch strength_conditioning Marco Guanilo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM HIIT Cardio Dance cardio dance Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Guffey RESERVE