Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Liftonic
13 Gansevoort Street Lower Level New York, NY 10014  
212-220-0529

Class Types

Sculpt, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Meatpacking

STUDIO OVERVIEW

LIFTONIC is a dynamic group weight training class paired with pilates movements, dumbbells and body-weight exercises for an intense 50 minute full body, abdominal/core workout. Every participant works on their own weights bench with TV monitors overhead so you can maintain proper form and keep in tempo with the instructor’s pace. New workouts are released every few weeks, allowing you enough time to increase the weights for maximum results while also challenging the body with new exercises and movements.

Thursday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
Friday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
Saturday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Full Body A strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Full Body A strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Full Body A strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Full Body A strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
Sunday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Abs & Core strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Abs & Core strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Abs & Core strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Abs & Core strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
Monday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
Tuesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Wednesday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
Thursday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
Friday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Saturday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Full Body A strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Full Body A strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Full Body A strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Full Body A strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Full Body A strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
Sunday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Full Body Abs & Core strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Full Body Abs & Core strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Full Body Abs & Core strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Full Body Abs & Core strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
Monday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM LT101 strength_conditioning Andrea Biggs RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
Tuesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Wednesday, December 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Full Body B strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
3:00 - 3:50 PM LT101 strength_conditioning Andrea Biggs RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Hilary Loftus RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Full Body B strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
Thursday, December 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Veronika Cohen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Chest & Back strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
Powered by mindbody