Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Liftonic
13 Gansevoort Street Lower Level New York, NY 10014  
212-220-0529

Class Types

Sculpt, Interval Training, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Meatpacking

STUDIO OVERVIEW

LIFTONIC is a dynamic group weight training class paired with pilates movements, dumbbells and body-weight exercises for an intense 50 minute full body, abdominal/core workout. Every participant works on their own weights bench with TV monitors overhead so you can maintain proper form and keep in tempo with the instructor’s pace. New workouts are released every few weeks, allowing you enough time to increase the weights for maximum results while also challenging the body with new exercises and movements.

Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
1:30 - 2:20 PM Chest, Back & Shoulders strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:10 - 11:00 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Logan Power RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Shoulders strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Chest, Back & Shoulders strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Chest, Back & Shoulders strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Chest, Back & Shoulders strength_conditioning Logan Power RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Courtney Paul RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
Friday, August 4
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:20 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
1:30 - 2:20 PM Chest, Back & Shoulders strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Butt, Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Butt, Legs & Shoulders strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Saturday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:10 - 11:00 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Logan Power RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Sunday, August 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Full Body strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
Tuesday, August 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Liz Divine RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Radan Sturm RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Legs & Butt strength_conditioning Lauren Bustos RESERVE
Powered by mindbody