Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Gramercy Pilates NYC
39 East 20th St., 2nd Fl New York, NY 10003  
212-727-7896

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Pilates Apparatus, Pilates & Barre, Jumpboard

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Private Training
Teacher Training

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Gramercy

Know before you go

  • Members can take up to 6 Gramercy Pilates classes per month.
  • Studio is approved by the Pilates Method Alliance (PMA), the professional association and certifying agency for Pilates Teachers around the world. 
  • Choose the right level of class for you and read the class descriptions and requirements. If you are new to Pilates, please choose the Beginner
  • Interested in becoming a Pilates Teacher? Gramercy Pilates offers a top Pilates Teacher Training Program approved by the PMA; contact studio for details.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Gramercy Pilates NYC, teachers are certified through their own Teacher Training Certification Program that is approved by the Pilates Method Alliance, (PMA). In addition to getting a great workout in class, you’ll learn how to move your body correctly and efficiently for greater fitness success and to avoid injuries. A variety of exclusive Pilates classes are offered utilizing every piece of Pilates equipment including the Reformer, Tower, Chair, Spine Corrector, Jumpboard and many other challenging props.
 
All classes focus on better posture, alignment, balance, coordination, flexibility and strength taught by Certified Pilates teachers. Their space is designed with the exclusive Gramercy neighboring park in mind with leafy green walls, sunny lighting, and a wide-open floor plan, making it a breath of fresh air from the moment you walk through the door or elevator. They offer the latest, state of the art equipment that includes Pilates Reformers and Towers, Chairs, the Core Align, and many props to help make your Pilates experience both challenging and safe.
 
 
 

Sunday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
Monday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Marie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Marie RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sheena RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Leeza RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Natallia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Leeza RESERVE
Tuesday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Hunter RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sheena RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Lia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
Wednesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sheena RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sonia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Leeza RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Natallia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Leeza RESERVE
Thursday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Adriana RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Adriana RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Hunter RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sonia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Cassidy RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Lia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Cassidy RESERVE
Friday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bonnie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Marie RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sonia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Desislava RESERVE
Saturday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Ernie RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Edwin RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Edwin RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Edwin RESERVE
Sunday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Desislava RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Desislava RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
Monday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sheena RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Leeza RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Natallia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Leeza RESERVE
Tuesday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Hunter RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sheena RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Lia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen RESERVE
Wednesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sheena RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sonia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Staff RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Natallia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Staff RESERVE
Thursday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Adriana RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Hunter RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sonia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Jada RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Lia RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Jada RESERVE
Friday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sharon RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sharon RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sara RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sonia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Desislava RESERVE
Saturday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sungjee RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Ernie RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Staff RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Staff RESERVE