Get 30% off your 1st month + a $50 gift card to BANDIER after your 3rd month. Enter code SUMMER30 at checkout ».

Gramercy Pilates NYC
39 East 20th St., 2nd Fl New York, NY 10003  
212-727-7896

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates & Barre, Pilates Mat, Jumpboard

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Private Training
Teacher Training

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Gramercy

Know before you go

  • Members can take up to 6 Gramercy Pilates classes per month.
  • Studio is approved by the Pilates Method Alliance (PMA), the professional association and certifying agency for Pilates Teachers around the world. 
  • Choose the right level of class for you and read the class descriptions and requirements. If you are new to Pilates, please choose the Beginner
  • Interested in becoming a Pilates Teacher? Gramercy Pilates offers a top Pilates Teacher Training Program approved by the PMA; contact studio for details.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Gramercy Pilates NYC, teachers are certified through their own Teacher Training Certification Program that is approved by the Pilates Method Alliance, (PMA). In addition to getting a great workout in class, you’ll learn how to move your body correctly and efficiently for greater fitness success and to avoid injuries. A variety of exclusive Pilates classes are offered utilizing every piece of Pilates equipment including the Reformer, Tower, Chair, Spine Corrector, Jumpboard and many other challenging props.
 
All classes focus on better posture, alignment, balance, coordination, flexibility and strength taught by Certified Pilates teachers. Their space is designed with the exclusive Gramercy neighboring park in mind with leafy green walls, sunny lighting, and a wide-open floor plan, making it a breath of fresh air from the moment you walk through the door or elevator. They offer the latest, state of the art equipment that includes Pilates Reformers and Towers, Chairs, the Core Align, and many props to help make your Pilates experience both challenging and safe.
 
 
 

Saturday, August 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
Sunday, August 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
Monday, August 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Marie Mantz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Mako Ijichi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
Tuesday, August 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Marie Mantz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Mako Ijichi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
Wednesday, August 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Marie Mantz RESERVE
6:10 - 7:00 PM All-Level Pilates Mat pilates_barre Mako Ijichi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Marie Mantz RESERVE
Thursday, August 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
Friday, August 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sharon Marcussen RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Sharon Marcussen RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Desislava Chevallier RESERVE
Saturday, August 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Bethany Shao RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Edwin Amaya RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Edwin Amaya RESERVE
Sunday, September 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Helen Mango RESERVE
Tuesday, September 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen Mango RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen Mango RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Helen Mango RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Helen Mango RESERVE
Wednesday, September 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Jumpboard on the Reformer pilates_barre Marie Mantz RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Marie Mantz RESERVE
Thursday, September 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
Friday, September 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Elisaveta Stoeva RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Staff Gramercy Pilates RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Desislava Chevallier RESERVE
Saturday, September 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Butt Camp Class pilates_barre Staff Gramercy Pilates RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Reformer/Tower pilates_barre Charalampos Grigoriou RESERVE