Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Power Pilates
920 3rd Avenue New York, NY 10022  
212-371-0700

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Pilates Apparatus

Amenities

Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Lockers
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • No pants with zippers on back - they tear upholstery.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Power Pilates you will be empowered to discover your inner strength, transform mind and body, increase stamina, improve your health to an inner balance.

Saturday, August 18
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
Sunday, August 19
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Albina Bilalova RESERVE
Monday, August 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Jacqueline Kinneary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Tower Class pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Andrea Steinberg RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Wonder Chair + Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
Tuesday, August 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Wunda Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Int/Adv Tower Class pilates_barre Lesly Levy RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Jennifer Kalajian RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates for Dancers at Power Studios pilates_barre Jennifer Kalajian RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
Wednesday, August 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Advanced Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Wunda Tower Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Naomi Cernota RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beginner Reformer pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
Thursday, August 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Jacquelynn Proscia RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Jacquelynn Proscia RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
Friday, August 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Mary McInerney RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Mary McInerney RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Mary McInerney RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Marcia Meade RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Lillian Walton Master RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Wonder Chair + Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
Saturday, August 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Beginner Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Jennifer Kalajian RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Lillian Walton Master RESERVE
Sunday, August 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Albina Bilalova RESERVE
Monday, August 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Jacqueline Kinneary RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Sarah Cote RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Tower Class pilates_barre Sarah Cote RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Andrea Steinberg RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Wonder Chair + Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Dani Sturtz RESERVE
Tuesday, August 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Wunda Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Int/Adv Tower Class pilates_barre Lesly Levy RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Sarah Cote RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Jennifer Kalajian RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Sarah Cote RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates for Dancers at Power Studios pilates_barre Jennifer Kalajian RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Sarah Cote RESERVE
Wednesday, August 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Advanced Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Wunda Tower Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Naomi Cernota RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beginner Reformer pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
Thursday, August 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Jacquelynn Proscia RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Kevin Mondrick RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Sarah Cote RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Jacquelynn Proscia RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Sarah Cote RESERVE
Friday, August 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Mary McInerney RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Reformer Class pilates_barre Mary McInerney RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Tower Class pilates_barre Mary McInerney RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Marcia Meade RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Tower Class pilates_barre Stephanie West RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Reformer Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Lillian Walton Master RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Wonder Chair + Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukada RESERVE