Power Pilates
920 3rd Avenue New York, NY 10022  
212-371-0700

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, Barre, TRX & Suspension, HIIT & Tabata, Vinyasa, Cardio Dance, Sculpt, Cardio

Amenities

Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Lockers
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

0 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • No pants with zippers on back - they tear upholstery.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Power Pilates you will be empowered to discover your inner strength, transform mind and body, increase stamina, improve your health to an inner balance.

Saturday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ellen Spivak RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat with Weights pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga/Pilates Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Ellen Spivak RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Plus pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
Sunday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Sunday Funday pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM TRX/Mat Combo pilates_barre strength_conditioning Tara C. RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Dani Sturtz RESERVE
Monday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Challenge pilates_barre Tehzeen Vohmann RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Jess Syliva RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Beginner Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Gina Vardi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Major HIIT cardio Sarah Colletti RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Dani Sturtz RESERVE
Tuesday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Challenge pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs All In pilates_barre Donna O RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Lilly SHoukri RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Olivia Fit Dance Cardio dance Olivia Bowman Jackson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Jess Sylvia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lisa Pissichio RESERVE
Wednesday, June 10
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Tehzeen Vohmann RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM Killer Abs Express pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Arms Abs & Ass cardio strength_conditioning Angela Joy RESERVE
Thursday, June 11
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat Challenge pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Magic Circle Mat Class pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
Friday, June 12
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Open Mat Class pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Lilly Shoukri RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM HIIT cardio Olivia Donnelly RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE
Saturday, June 13
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ellen Spivak RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat with Weights pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga/Pilates Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Ellen Spivak RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Plus pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
Sunday, June 14
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Sunday Funday pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM TRX/Mat Combo pilates_barre strength_conditioning Tara C. RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Dani Sturtz RESERVE
Monday, June 15
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Challenge pilates_barre Tehzeen Vohmann RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Jess Syliva RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Beginner Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Gina Vardi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Major HIIT cardio Sarah Colletti RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Dani Sturtz RESERVE
Tuesday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Challenge pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs All In pilates_barre Donna O RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Lilly SHoukri RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Olivia Fit Dance Cardio dance Olivia Bowman Jackson RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Jess Sylvia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lisa Pissichio RESERVE
Wednesday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Beginner Mat Class pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Tehzeen Vohmann RESERVE
1:00 - 1:30 PM Killer Abs Express pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Emma Pajewski RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Atsko Fukado RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Arms Abs & Ass cardio strength_conditioning Angela Joy RESERVE
Thursday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat Challenge pilates_barre Debi Field RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Pedro Grey RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Magic Circle Mat Class pilates_barre Jordana Herman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Core Challenge pilates_barre Diane Lester RESERVE
Friday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Class pilates_barre Meaghan Maxwell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Open Mat Class pilates_barre Cheryl Turnquist RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat Class pilates_barre Lilly Shoukri RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM HIIT cardio Olivia Donnelly RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Reformer On the Mat pilates_barre Daniel Gaouette RESERVE