a•line pilates
236 Carroll Street, Parlor Floor Brooklyn, NY 11231  
917-273-9100

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Pilates Apparatus, Stretching, Pre/Post-Natal, Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Complimentary Water
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 24 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

Carroll Gardens

Know before you go

  • No shoes or cellphones allowed in the studio. 
  • Water and a complimentary eucalyptus towel are provided.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

a•line pilates teaches the original method of Pilates taught by Joseph Pilates nearly a century ago - in a boutique brownstone studio in the heart of Carroll Gardens, Brooklyn. 

Wednesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Frank Howell RESERVE
Thursday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Jenny McClinton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Reformer on the Mat pilates_barre Jennifer Lancaster RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Livestream Pre/Postnatal Small Group prenatal_mommy_me Samantha Wildbore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Jennifer Lancaster RESERVE
Friday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Nico Gonzales RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Jo Petherbridge RESERVE
Saturday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Carey Macaleer RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kids Class (6-9 yr olds) pilates_barre Kendra Culley RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Pre/Post Natal Class prenatal_mommy_me Allyn Wong RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Nico Gonzales RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pre- Teen Class ( 10-13 yr olds) pilates_barre Kendra Culley RESERVE
Sunday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat w/Props pilates_barre Elizabeth Shy RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Frank Howell RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Paulina Borowsky RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LiveStream Melt with Sarah pilates_barre Sarah Ruback RESERVE
Monday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Jenny McClinton RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Molly Lovell RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Jennifer Lancaster RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Paulina Borowsky RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Fundamentals pilates_barre Kendra Culley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Samantha Wildbore RESERVE
Tuesday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Marjorie Gross RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Mat + Props with Carey pilates_barre Carey Macaleer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Livestream Pilates Booty/Arms Class pilates_barre Samantha Wildbore RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM LiveStream Melt/Mat pilates_barre Sarah Ruback RESERVE
Wednesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Allyn Wong RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Frank Howell RESERVE
Thursday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Jenny McClinton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Reformer on the Mat pilates_barre Nico Gonzales RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Livestream Pre/Postnatal Small Group prenatal_mommy_me Samantha Wildbore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Jennifer Lancaster RESERVE
Friday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Nico Gonzales RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Jo Petherbridge RESERVE
Saturday, March 13
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Carey Macaleer RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Kids Class (6-9 yr olds) pilates_barre Kendra Culley RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Pre/Post Natal Class prenatal_mommy_me Allyn Wong RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Nico Gonzales RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pre- Teen Class ( 10-13 yr olds) pilates_barre Kendra Culley RESERVE
Sunday, March 14
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat w/Props pilates_barre Elizabeth Shy RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Frank Howell RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Paulina Borowsky RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LiveStream Melt with Sarah pilates_barre Sarah Ruback RESERVE
Monday, March 15
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Jenny McClinton RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Molly Lovell RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Jennifer Lancaster RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM LiveStream Pilates Mat Classical Flow pilates_barre Paulina Borowsky RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM LiveStream Pilates Fundamentals pilates_barre Kendra Culley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Samantha Wildbore RESERVE
Tuesday, March 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM LiveStream Pilates Mat Stretch/Restore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Marjorie Gross RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Mat + Props with Carey pilates_barre Samantha Wildbore RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Livestream Pilates Booty/Arms Class pilates_barre Samantha Wildbore RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM LiveStream Melt/Mat pilates_barre Sarah Ruback RESERVE
Wednesday, March 17
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Livestream Pilates Mat Intermediate Flow pilates_barre Allyn Wong RESERVE