BikramYogaWorks - Ivy City
1510 Okie Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002  
202-621-8028

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Yin, Heated, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Barre, Power, Vinyasa, Stretching, Interval Training, Sculpt

Amenities

Lockers
Parking
Showers

Cancellation Policy

Live Stream: 1 hours

Neighborhood

Ivy City

STUDIO OVERVIEW

BikramYogaWorks studios are independently owned and operated and each location was conceived with YOU in mind. Our intention is to provide you with an exceptional experience from the moment you walk into our studios until you leave our doors. Our state-of-the art facilities offer a friendly environment and several amenities for your comfort and convenience, including plenty of parking, spacious locker rooms and ample showers and a networking zone to meet fellow yogis and like-minded individuals. We also offer a range of classes to meet your needs including LifeStretch, Hot Pilates, and Hot Barre.

Sunday, July 12
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 2:00 PM FLEX'T VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Vinyasa Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Ayana Best RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Yin Yoga VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Harris RESERVE
5:00 - 6:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Harris RESERVE
Monday, July 13
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Workneh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM DRIP'T Virtual strength_conditioning Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM VIRTUAL Bikram Blend yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Briana Roberge RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Ashleigh Brower RESERVE
Tuesday, July 14
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Omekongo Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Beatrice Ollimo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM HeartHIIT cardio strength_conditioning Celine Berthaud RESERVE
2:15 - 3:45 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Barred by BYW-Virtual pilates_barre Celine Berthaud RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Kylah Monroe RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Yvonne Gonzalez RESERVE
Wednesday, July 15
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Leftwich RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Shaumba Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Ambiya Binta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM FLEX'T VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Edward Robinson RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM VIRTUAL Bikram Blend yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yoga VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kamaria Joyner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HeartHIIT cardio strength_conditioning Celine Berthaud RESERVE
Thursday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM DRIP'T Virtual strength_conditioning Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Beatrice Ollimo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Pearlstein RESERVE
1:15 - 1:45 PM COREdination- Virtual strength_conditioning Celine Berthaud RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Pearlstein RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Lambert RESERVE
Friday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Shaumba Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Ambiya Binta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM DRIP'T Virtual strength_conditioning Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Catalina Caceres RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Donna Marie RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Yin Yoga VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kamaria Joyner RESERVE
Saturday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Workneh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Omekongo Dibinga RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Dasha Zhurin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Yvonne Gonzalez RESERVE
Sunday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 11:00 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Tyecia Powell RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM FLEX'T VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Vinyasa Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Ayana Best RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Yin Yoga VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Harris RESERVE
5:00 - 6:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Harris RESERVE
Monday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Workneh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM DRIP'T Virtual strength_conditioning Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM VIRTUAL Bikram Blend yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Briana Roberge RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Ashleigh Brower RESERVE
Tuesday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Omekongo Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Beatrice Ollimo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
1:15 - 2:00 PM HeartHIIT cardio strength_conditioning Celine Berthaud RESERVE
2:15 - 3:45 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Barred by BYW-Virtual pilates_barre Celine Berthaud RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Kylah Monroe RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Yvonne Gonzalez RESERVE
Wednesday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Leftwich RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Shaumba Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Ambiya Binta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM FLEX'T VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Edward Robinson RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM VIRTUAL Bikram Blend yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Atkinson RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yoga VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kamaria Joyner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HeartHIIT cardio strength_conditioning Celine Berthaud RESERVE
Thursday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM DRIP'T Virtual strength_conditioning Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Beatrice Ollimo RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Pearlstein RESERVE
1:15 - 1:45 PM COREdination- Virtual strength_conditioning Celine Berthaud RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Pearlstein RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Lambert RESERVE
Friday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Shaumba Dibinga RESERVE
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch John Salvatore RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM DRIP'T Virtual strength_conditioning Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Catalina Caceres RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM 26+2 w/Music Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Maisha McAllister RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Tyecia Powell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Yin Yoga VIRTUAL yoga_meditation_stretch Kamaria Joyner RESERVE
Saturday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Workneh RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Omekongo Dibinga RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Virtual Bikram Yoga Power Express yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Dasha Zhurin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Hot Pilates VIRTUAL pilates_barre Yvonne Gonzalez RESERVE
Sunday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 11:00 AM Bikram Hot Yoga Virtual yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Blackett-Dibinga RESERVE