Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

MyStryde
456 Hanover Street, 1st floor Boston, MA 02113  
857-284-7763

Class Types

Sculpt, Running, Boot Camp, Kettlebell, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

  • Prior running experience is not required.
  • Check in at least 5 minutes prior to class time. After this time, your treadmill may be released to someone on the waitlist or a walk-in. If it's your first time, arrive at least 15 minutes early.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Boston's first running studio, MyStryde, offers running and treadmill classes in a motivating exciting fitness filled environment for all types of runners - from power walkers to marathoners. MyStryde can help you run your first 5k, shed pounds with boot camp, give you an intense interval speed workout, or provide a training regime for your next race. Come find your "stryde" with us! 
 

Sunday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Waldron RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Endurance cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
10:55 - 11:55 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kelli Fierras RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Waldron RESERVE
Monday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:25 - 7:00 AM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Katie Barrett RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM Stryde cardio Cara Bednar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kelli Fierras RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance cardio Kelli Fierras RESERVE
7:25 - 8:10 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Kelli Fierras RESERVE
Tuesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:35 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 AM Outdoor Track + Strength - Charlestown High cardio strength_conditioning L J RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Endurance cardio Katie Barrett RESERVE
7:35 - 8:10 AM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Waldron RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Endurance cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 AM Outdoor Power Stryde cardio Cara Bednar RESERVE
7:10 - 8:05 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kelsey Sullivan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Stryde cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:40 - 6:25 PM Endurance cardio Erin Cairney RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erin Cairney RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Endurance Plus Core cardio Erin Cairney RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 AM Outdoor Track + Strength - Moakley Field South Boston cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Katie Barrett RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:15 - 5:50 PM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Kelli Fierras RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Endurance cardio Kelli Fierras RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Kelli Fierras RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning L J RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Endurance cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Becca Skudder RESERVE
12:30 - 1:05 PM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp L J RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:50 - 8:40 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Erin Cairney RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Endurance cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Becca Skudder RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Waldron RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Endurance cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
10:55 - 11:55 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Waldron RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:25 - 7:00 AM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Katie Barrett RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM Stryde cardio Cara Bednar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kelli Fierras RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance cardio Kelli Fierras RESERVE
7:25 - 8:10 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Frank Hamilton RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:35 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 AM Outdoor Track + Strength - Charlestown High cardio strength_conditioning L J RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Endurance cardio Katie Barrett RESERVE
7:35 - 8:10 AM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Kelli Fierras RESERVE
10:10 - 11:00 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Endurance cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Endurance cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:50 - 7:40 AM Outdoor Power Stryde cardio Cara Bednar RESERVE
7:10 - 8:05 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kelsey Sullivan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Stryde cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:40 - 6:25 PM Endurance cardio Erin Cairney RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erin Cairney RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Endurance Plus Core cardio Erin Cairney RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 AM Outdoor Track + Strength - Moakley Field South Boston cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Katie Barrett RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:15 - 5:50 PM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Kelli Fierras RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Endurance cardio Kelli Fierras RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Kelli Fierras RESERVE
Friday, August 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning L J RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Endurance cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Becca Skudder RESERVE
12:30 - 1:05 PM Power Half Hour cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp L J RESERVE
Saturday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:50 - 8:40 AM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Erin Cairney RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Endurance cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Power Stryde cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Becca Skudder RESERVE
11:10 - 12:00 PM Stryde Plus Core cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
Powered by mindbody