MyStryde
226 Causeway Street Boston, MA 02113  
857-284-7763

Class Types

Running, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

  • NEW LOCATION!
  • Prior running experience is not required.
  • Check in at least 5 minutes prior to class time. After this time, your treadmill may be released to someone on the waitlist or a walk-in. If it's your first time, arrive at least 15 minutes early.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Boston's first running studio, MyStryde, offers running and treadmill classes in a motivating exciting fitness filled environment for all types of runners - from power walkers to marathoners. MyStryde can help you run your first 5k, shed pounds with boot camp, give you an intense interval speed workout, or provide a training regime for your next race. Come find your "stryde" with us! 
 

Thursday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
3:30 - 4:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Endurance 45 cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Stryde+Strength (core) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
Friday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning LJ RESERVE
6:40 - 7:25 AM Endurance 45 cardio Lauren Buscone RESERVE
7:35 - 8:10 AM Stryde 35 cardio Colleen Connolly RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Power X cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
4:15 - 4:50 PM Stryde 35 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Saturday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 AM FREE Outdoor Run Group cardio Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Endurance 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Endurance 45 cardio Lauren Buscone RESERVE
Sunday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Endurance 45 cardio Hannah Schuler RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:05 PM Stryde 35 cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Power X cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Stryde+Strength (core) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Endurance 45 cardio LJ RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Endurance 45 cardio Lauren Buscone RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Endurance 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 AM Stryde+Strength (legs + glutes) cardio strength_conditioning Haley Ladd RESERVE
12:30 - 1:05 PM Stryde 35 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Stryde+Strength (legs + glutes) cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:40 - 7:25 PM Endurance 45 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Endurance 45 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Brittany Battis RESERVE
6:10 - 7:10 PM Endurance 60 cardio Brittany Battis RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Connolly RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM FREE Outdoor Run Group cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 AM Endurance 45 cardio KTB RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 AM Endurance 45 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
12:30 - 1:05 PM Stryde 35 cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Endurance 45 cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Stryde+Strength (core) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning LJ RESERVE
6:40 - 7:25 AM Endurance 45 cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
7:35 - 8:10 AM Stryde 35 cardio Colleen Connolly RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Power X cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
4:15 - 4:50 PM Stryde 35 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:45 - 8:45 AM FREE Outdoor Run Group cardio Staff RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Endurance 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Endurance 45 cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Endurance 45 cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:05 PM Stryde 35 cardio Lauren Buscone RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Power X cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Stryde+Strength (core) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Endurance 45 cardio LJ RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Endurance 45 cardio Lauren Buscone RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Endurance 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 AM Stryde+Strength (legs + glutes) cardio strength_conditioning Haley Ladd RESERVE
12:30 - 1:05 PM Stryde 35 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM Stryde+Strength (legs + glutes) cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:40 - 7:25 PM Endurance 45 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Endurance 45 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Brittany Battis RESERVE
6:10 - 7:10 PM Endurance 60 cardio Brittany Battis RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Stryde+Strength (upper body) cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Connolly RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio KTB RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM FREE Outdoor Run Group cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 AM Endurance 45 cardio KTB RESERVE
12:30 - 1:05 PM Stryde 35 cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Open Tread/Gym cardio strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE