MyStryde
226 Causeway Street Boston, MA 02113  
857-284-7763

Class Types

Running, Sculpt, Open Gym

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 6 hours

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

  • NEW LOCATION!
  • Prior running experience is not required.
  • Check in at least 5 minutes prior to class time. After this time, your treadmill may be released to someone on the waitlist or a walk-in. If it's your first time, arrive at least 15 minutes early.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Boston's first running studio, MyStryde, offers running and treadmill classes in a motivating exciting fitness filled environment for all types of runners - from power walkers to marathoners. MyStryde can help you run your first 5k, shed pounds with boot camp, give you an intense interval speed workout, or provide a training regime for your next race. Come find your "stryde" with us! 
 

Wednesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
4:15 - 5:15 PM MYSTRYDE SOLO cardio Lauren Meyer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
6:45 - 7:35 PM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
Thursday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Brittany Battis RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Staff RESERVE
Friday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
Saturday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Endurance 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Power X cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
11:45 - 12:35 PM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
Monday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM MYSTRYDE SOLO cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
Tuesday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Stryde + Strength cardio strength_conditioning Julie Donovan RESERVE
Wednesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio LJ RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Lauren Meyer RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM MYSTRYDE SOLO cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
Thursday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Brittany Battis RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Staff RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Friday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
Saturday, March 13
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Endurance 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Power X cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
11:45 - 12:35 PM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
Monday, March 15
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Power X cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
Tuesday, March 16
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Stryde + Strength cardio strength_conditioning Julie Donovan RESERVE
Wednesday, March 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio Julie Donovan RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Power Stryde (60 Min) cardio LJ RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM MYSTRYDE SOLO strength_conditioning Staff RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Power Stryde (45 Min) cardio Lauren Meyer RESERVE