The Barre Code - Lakeview
959 W. Belmont Ave Chicago , IL 60657  
(872) 802-4402

Class Types

Barre, Strength, Stretching, Kickboxing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Lockers
Mats for Rent
Retail
Socks for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 4 hours

Neighborhood

Lakeview

Know before you go

  • Located on the Second Floor.
  • Come dressed to move in comfortable clothing.
  • Socks are required for all non-heated classes, and mats are required for all heated classes. Mat rentals available, socks available for purchase. All other props you need are at the studio!
  • First-time clients should arrive 15 minutes prior to class for a studio tour and introduction. The doors close right as class begins; clients who are more than 5 minutes late will not be allowed to enter. 

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Barre Code is a comprehensive full-body fitness program designed for women across the country to find their ’strong.’ Built on the principles of cardio, strength, and restoration, The Barre Code goes beyond the barre, with classes ranging from cardio kickboxing to full mind & body restoration. In addition, our program and community work for EVERY body. Whether you’re a fitness professional or brand-new to exercise, our empowering and motivational community will make you feel strong, centered, and inspired.

Thursday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:50 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Kaye Straub RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre pilates_barre Kim Roberts RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Jinah Suh RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Meredith Klabnik RESERVE
6:45 - 7:35 PM Barre pilates_barre Kim Roberts RESERVE
Friday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Meredith Klabnik RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Kaye Straub RESERVE
Saturday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Dany Kotlyar RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Kim Rule RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Dany Kotlyar RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Kim Rule RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Strength Training strength_conditioning Liz Busher RESERVE
Sunday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Dany Kotlyar RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Brawl cardio Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM BarRestore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Kim Roberts RESERVE
Monday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Kim Rule RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Molly Antimarino RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Jen Bronowski RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Barre pilates_barre Catherine Dvorak RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Barre pilates_barre Catherine Dvorak RESERVE
Tuesday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Amanda Izquierdo RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Kaye Straub RESERVE
4:45 - 5:35 PM Barre pilates_barre Kylie Less RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Kim Rule RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Kylie Less RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Meredith Klabnik RESERVE
Wednesday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Jinah Suh RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Barre pilates_barre Janelle Maloney RESERVE
5:45 - 6:35 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Liz Busher RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Barre pilates_barre Janelle Maloney RESERVE
Thursday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Jinah Suh RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Liz Busher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre pilates_barre Kim Roberts RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Jinah Suh RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Meredith Klabnik RESERVE
6:45 - 7:35 PM Barre pilates_barre Kim Roberts RESERVE
Friday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Amanda Izquierdo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Kaye Straub RESERVE
Saturday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Dany Kotlyar RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Kim Rule RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Dany Kotlyar RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Kim Rule RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Strength Training strength_conditioning Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
Sunday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Dany Kotlyar RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM BarRestore yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Kim Roberts RESERVE
Monday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Amanda Izquierdo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Molly Antimarino RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Catherine Dvorak RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Barre pilates_barre Catherine Dvorak RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Barre pilates_barre Catherine Dvorak RESERVE
Tuesday, November 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Amanda Izquierdo RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Kaye Straub RESERVE
4:45 - 5:35 PM Barre pilates_barre Kylie Less RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Kim Rule RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Kylie Less RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Meredith Klabnik RESERVE
Wednesday, November 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Jinah Suh RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Barre pilates_barre Janelle Maloney RESERVE
5:45 - 6:35 PM Strength Training strength_conditioning Liz Busher RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Barre pilates_barre Janelle Maloney RESERVE