RAE Studios
414 Mason Street, Suite 705 San Francisco, CA 94102  
(415) 484-3451; raestudiossf@gmail.com

Class Types

Cardio Dance, Barre, Pilates Mat, Boot Camp, Sculpt, Vinyasa, Zumba, Modern & Contemporary, Dance, Kickboxing, Bollywood & Bhangra, Jazz, Cardio, Yin, Belly Dancing, Functional Fitness, Theater, Stretching

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 8 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

Union Square

Know before you go

  • Studio is located inside the Native Sons Building on the 7th floor, between Post Street and Geary Street
  • DRENCHED!, Bootcamp, cardio & choreography classes: sneakers suggested
  • Barre, Barre Bootcamp, Rezist, Express Abs, Pilates, Yoga: barefoot or grip socks recommended
  • Ballet, Modern, Jazz: ballet shoes or socks suggested
  • Salsa & Ballroom: ballroom shoes recommended
  • Heel Classes: Heels / Boots suggested - see which heel class for specific type of heel if any. ie: Sexy Beast classes suggest a 7 inch platform heels.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Rae Studios features our boutique dance and fitness center, overlooking downtown San Francisco. With wall-to-wall mirrors, high ceilings, stretch bars, window-side resting area and our electrifying in house dance and fitness instructors, Rae Studios is the perfect solution for group classes.

Monday, January 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 PM LIVESTREAM: Booty Blast [All Levels] strength_conditioning Sheena Grams RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Yoga Flow [All Levels] yoga_meditation_stretch Jenya Ustinova RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Jam [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Modern Dance [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
Tuesday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM LIVESTREAM: Yoga Flow [All Levels] yoga_meditation_stretch Jenya Ustinova RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Barre Mat Bootcamp [All Levels] pilates_barre boot_camp Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Pop Jam [Intermediate] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Jazz Technique [All Levels] dance J.J. Ghera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LIVESTREAM: Jazz Choreo [Intermediate / Advanced] dance J.J. Ghera RESERVE
Wednesday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Jam [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
Thursday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:30 PM LIVESTREAM: SWEAT 30 [All Levels] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Kickboxing [All Levels] cardio Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Fusion [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LIVESTREAM: Beginner Choreography [Beginner] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
Friday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:30 PM LIVESTREAM: SWEAT 30 [All Levels] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Barre Mat Bootcamp [All Levels] pilates_barre boot_camp Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM LIVESTREAM: K-Pop [Beg / Int] dance Lydia Chon RESERVE
Saturday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM LIVESTREAM: DRENCHED! [All Levels] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM LIVESTREAM: Express Abs [All Levels] strength_conditioning Jessica Rae RESERVE
Sunday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM LIVESTREAM: Zumba [All Levels] dance Kevin Wong RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM LIVESTREAM: Beginner Choreography [Beginner] dance Kevin Wong RESERVE
Monday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:30 PM LIVESTREAM: STRETCH 30 [All Levels] yoga_meditation_stretch Jenya Ustinova RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM LIVESTREAM: Booty Blast [All Levels] strength_conditioning Sheena Grams RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Yoga Flow [All Levels] yoga_meditation_stretch Jenya Ustinova RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Jam [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Modern Dance [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
Tuesday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM LIVESTREAM: Yoga Flow [All Levels] yoga_meditation_stretch Jenya Ustinova RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Barre Mat Bootcamp [All Levels] pilates_barre boot_camp Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Pop Jam [Intermediate] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM LIVESTREAM: Jazz Technique [All Levels] dance J.J. Ghera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LIVESTREAM: Jazz Choreo [Intermediate / Advanced] dance J.J. Ghera RESERVE
Wednesday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:45 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Jam [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
Thursday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:30 PM LIVESTREAM: SWEAT 30 [All Levels] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Kickboxing [All Levels] cardio Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Cardio Fusion [All Levels] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM LIVESTREAM: Beginner Choreography [Beginner] dance Jeremy Lawson RESERVE
Friday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:30 PM LIVESTREAM: SWEAT 30 [All Levels] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM LIVESTREAM: Barre Mat Bootcamp [All Levels] pilates_barre boot_camp Jessica Rae RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM LIVESTREAM: K-Pop [Beg / Int] dance Lydia Chon RESERVE
Saturday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM LIVESTREAM: DRENCHED! [All Levels] dance Jessica Rae RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM LIVESTREAM: Express Abs [All Levels] strength_conditioning Jessica Rae RESERVE
Sunday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM LIVESTREAM: Zumba [All Levels] dance Kevin Wong RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM LIVESTREAM: Beginner Choreography [Beginner] dance Kevin Wong RESERVE