MyStryde
226 Causeway Street Boston, MA 02113  
857-284-7763

Class Types

Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Running, Open Gym, Stretching

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 6 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

  • NEW LOCATION!
  • Prior running experience is not required.
  • Check in at least 5 minutes prior to class time. After this time, your treadmill may be released to someone on the waitlist or a walk-in. If it's your first time, arrive at least 15 minutes early.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Boston's first running studio, MyStryde, offers running and treadmill classes in a motivating exciting fitness filled environment for all types of runners - from power walkers to marathoners. MyStryde can help you run your first 5k, shed pounds with boot camp, give you an intense interval speed workout, or provide a training regime for your next race. Come find your "stryde" with us! 
 

Tuesday, August 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE POWER X cardio strength_conditioning Haley Ladd RESERVE
12:00 - 12:35 PM MYSTRYDE LIVE STRYDE 35 strength_conditioning Lauren Meyer RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM MYSTRYDE LIVE STRYDE + STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
7:30 - 8:10 PM MYSTRYDE LIVE RUNNERS RECOVERY yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Skudder RESERVE
Wednesday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Thursday, August 6
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:35 PM MYSTRYDE LIVE STRYDE 35 cardio Colleen Connolly RESERVE
Friday, August 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:35 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE STRYDE 35 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE POWER X cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Connolly RESERVE
Saturday, August 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 90 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE POWER STRYDE cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
Sunday, August 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
Monday, August 10
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio LJ RESERVE
Tuesday, August 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE POWER X cardio strength_conditioning Haley Ladd RESERVE
12:00 - 12:35 PM MYSTRYDE LIVE LOWER BODY + CORE (weights) strength_conditioning Lauren Meyer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:10 PM MYSTRYDE LIVE RUNNERS RECOVERY yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Skudder RESERVE
Wednesday, August 12
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
Thursday, August 13
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 12:35 PM MYSTRYDE LIVE STRYDE 35 cardio KTB RESERVE
Friday, August 14
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:35 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE STRYDE 35 cardio Rachel LaVoie RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE POWER X cardio strength_conditioning Colleen Connolly RESERVE
Saturday, August 15
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:30 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 90 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 60 cardio Becca Skudder RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE POWER STRYDE cardio strength_conditioning Becca Skudder RESERVE
Sunday, August 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio Amanda Waldron RESERVE
Monday, August 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM MYSTRYDE LIVE ENDURANCE 45 cardio LJ RESERVE