Class Overview

Join us for a live-stream class taught by one of The Barre Code’s Master Trainers & Instructors. Check your email for access to class 15 minutes prior to class start time.

Class Types

Barre, Strength

Amenities

Changing rooms
Lockers
Mats for Rent
Socks for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

In-Studio: 4 hours
Live Stream: 1 hour

Neighborhood

River North

Know before you go

  • Located on Lower Level of the Hydrology building.
  • Come dressed to move in comfortable clothing.
  • Socks are required for all non-heated classes, and mats are required for all heated classes. Mat rentals available, as well as socks available for purchase;and all other props you need are at the studio!
  • First-time clients should arrive 15 minutes prior to class for a studio tour and introduction. The doors close right as class begins; clients who are more than 5 minutes late will not be allowed to enter class. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Barre Code is a comprehensive full-body fitness program designed for women across the country to find their ’strong.’ Built on the principles of cardio, strength, and restoration, The Barre Code goes beyond the barre, with classes ranging from cardio kickboxing to full mind & body restoration. In addition, our program and community work for EVERY body. Whether you’re a fitness professional or brand-new to exercise, our empowering and motivational community will make you feel strong, centered, and inspired.

Sunday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Capitol Park pilates_barre Jaci Gonzalez RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Zoom - Brawl pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Zoom - Barre pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Brawl - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Kari Drogosh RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM BarRestore - Livestream from Spokane pilates_barre Amy Cathey RESERVE
Monday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Brawl - Livestream from Lombard pilates_barre Mary Liz Jayne RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Spokane pilates_barre Amy Cathey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM HIITRestore - Livestream from East Lansing pilates_barre Arika Hundt-Cole RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Zoom - Barre pilates_barre Susan Mowder RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Bootcamp - Livestream from Plano pilates_barre Gena Loe RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Chicago pilates_barre Kylie Less RESERVE
Tuesday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Pittsburgh pilates_barre Megan Patrick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Zoom - Barre pilates_barre Kimmy Eldredge RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM HIIT - Livestream from Pittsburgh pilates_barre Amanda McDonald RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Barre - Livestream from Milwaukee pilates_barre Elizabeth Durkin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Zoom- Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Strength Training - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Aubrey Moon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM #BarreCodeLove Series - Week 4 pilates_barre Jillian Lorenz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:35 PM Zoom - Emo Hour! Strength Training pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Barre - Livestream from Newport Beach pilates_barre Stacie Marrone RESERVE
Wednesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Barre - Livestream from East Lansing pilates_barre Arika Hundt-Cole RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Bootcamp - Livestream from Dundee pilates_barre Kacie Baum RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Zoom - Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Plano pilates_barre Gena Loe RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Vernon Hills pilates_barre Sarah H RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Brawl - Livestream from Lombard pilates_barre Melissa Ohlson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Chicago pilates_barre Kaye Straub RESERVE
Thursday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Austin pilates_barre Laura Wooding RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Zoom - Brawl pilates_barre Kimmy Eldredge RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM BarRestore - Livestream from Louisville pilates_barre Brittany McKenna RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Bootcamp - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Janelle Herbert RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM HIIT - Livestream from Ann Arbor pilates_barre Malika Malik RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Zoom- Barre pilates_barre Susan Mowder RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Brawl - Livestream from Plano pilates_barre Julie Godfrey RESERVE
Friday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Zoom - Strength Training pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM HIIT - Livestream from Grand Rapids pilates_barre Stacie Thomas RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Brawl - Livestream from Lone Tree pilates_barre Steph Holmbo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Vernon Hills pilates_barre Cassie Rippberger RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Brawl - Livestream from Pittsburgh pilates_barre Amanda McDonald RESERVE
Saturday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT - Livestream from Dundee pilates_barre Kacie Baum RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Zoom - Brawl pilates_barre Cerissa De Ocampo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Allison Mark RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Strength Training - Livestream from Chicago pilates_barre Kaye Straub RESERVE
Sunday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Capitol Park pilates_barre Jaci Gonzalez RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Zoom - JT vs. NSYNC Brawl pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Zoom - Demi vs. Selena Barre pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Brawl - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Kari Drogosh RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM BarRestore - Livestream from Spokane pilates_barre Amy Cathey RESERVE
Monday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Brawl - Livestream from Lombard pilates_barre Mary Liz Jayne RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Madison pilates_barre Kellian Kiron RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM HIITRestore - Livestream from East Lansing pilates_barre Arika Hundt-Cole RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Zoom - Barre pilates_barre Susan Mowder RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Bootcamp - Livestream from Plano pilates_barre Gena Loe RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Chicago pilates_barre Kylie Less RESERVE
Tuesday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Pittsburgh pilates_barre Megan Patrick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Zoom - Barre pilates_barre Kimmy Eldredge RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM HIIT - Livestream from Pittsburgh pilates_barre Amanda McDonald RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Barre - Livestream from Milwaukee pilates_barre Elizabeth Durkin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Zoom- Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Strength Training - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Aubrey Moon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM #BarreCodeLove Series - Week 5 pilates_barre Jillian Lorenz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:35 PM Zoom - Strength Training pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 PM Barre - Livestream from Newport Beach pilates_barre Stacie Marrone RESERVE
Wednesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Barre - Livestream from East Lansing pilates_barre Arika Hundt-Cole RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM Bootcamp - Livestream from Dundee pilates_barre Kacie Baum RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Zoom - Barre pilates_barre Sofia Tew RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Plano pilates_barre Gena Loe RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Vernon Hills pilates_barre Sarah H RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Brawl - Livestream from Lombard pilates_barre Melissa Ohlson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Chicago pilates_barre Kaye Straub RESERVE
Thursday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Austin pilates_barre Laura Wooding RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Zoom - Brawl pilates_barre Kimmy Eldredge RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM BarRestore - Livestream from Louisville pilates_barre Brittany McKenna RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Bootcamp - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Janelle Herbert RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM HIIT - Livestream from Ann Arbor pilates_barre Malika Malik RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Zoom- Barre pilates_barre Susan Mowder RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Brawl - Livestream from Plano pilates_barre Julie Godfrey RESERVE
Friday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Zoom - Gaga vs. Kesha Strength Training pilates_barre Elizabeth Reynders RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM HIIT - Livestream from Grand Rapids pilates_barre Stacie Thomas RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Brawl - Livestream from Lone Tree pilates_barre Steph Holmbo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM Barre - Livestream from Vernon Hills pilates_barre Cassie Rippberger RESERVE
4:00 - 4:50 PM Brawl - Livestream from Pittsburgh pilates_barre Amanda McDonald RESERVE
Saturday, March 13
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT - Livestream from Dundee pilates_barre Kacie Baum RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Zoom - Brawl pilates_barre Cerissa De Ocampo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Barre - Livestream from Metro Detroit pilates_barre Allison Mark RESERVE