Barry's - Noho
419 Lafayette St. New York, NY 10003  
212-260-4777

Class Types

Boot Camp, Running, Sculpt

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

NoHo

Booking Window

Opens 6 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby G. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew G. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie M. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie M. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tony F. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tony F. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sashah H. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Janet K. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Janet K. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christian E. RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Arms & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Wang RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp William Popp RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andres A. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Wang RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erick W. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp William Popp RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ashley Wang RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Annette Bristol RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs & Ass (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bobby M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sashah H. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE