Barry's - Tribeca
1 York St. New York, NY 10013  
646-569-5310

Class Types

Boot Camp, Running, Sculpt

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Booking Window

Opens 6 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:40 - 7:40 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael T. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christian E. RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Total Body (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dilan Gomih RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dilan Gomih RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Arms & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren H. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christian E. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sashah H. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amanda A. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christian E. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Annette Bristol RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs & Ass (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andres A. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Luke S. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Annette Bristol RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Todd M. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brendan Trybus RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Hayes C. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dilan Gomih RESERVE