Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Barry's Bootcamp - Noho
419 Lafayette St. New York, NY 10003  
212-260-4777

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

NoHo

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Arms & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Chris H. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alec L. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jake G. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Chris H. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Butt & Legs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Danielle W. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Butt & Legs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Chris H. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jake G. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kat S. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Danielle W. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie M. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joe A. RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Danielle W. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tony F. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mike E. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Max K. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Adria A. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Mackenzie R. RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Steel Mace (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE