Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Barry's Bootcamp - Noho
419 Lafayette St. New York, NY 10003  
212-260-4777

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Beauty Products
Lockers
Protein Shakes
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

NoHo

Booking Window

Opens 5 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable exercise clothing and a good pair of athletic shoes.
  • Water and sports drinks are available for sale or bring your own.
  • Changing rooms with showers, complimentary MALIN+GOETZ products, lockers and complimentary towel service available.
  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class to check-in. Returning members must arrive 5 minutes before class or your spot may be given away.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Since 1998, Barry's Bootcamp has been delivering The Best Workout in the World® to a legendary following, including A-list celebs, models—even Olympic athletes. Barry's Bootcamp's signature hour-long workouts include 25-30 minutes of interval cardiovascular treadmill routines and 25-30 minutes of strength training utilizing free weights, resistance bands, medicine balls and other equipment. Trainers, muscle groups and even workout segments vary throughout the week so that no one class is ever the same.

Saturday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
3:15 - 4:15 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Full Body - Upper Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Dan D. RESERVE
Sunday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
9:10 - 10:10 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
10:20 - 11:20 AM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason R. RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jimmy N. RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jimmy N. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Total Body (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
Monday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Arms & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Max K. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason R. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp AJ B. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jake G. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Arms & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael P. RESERVE
Tuesday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Casey F. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason R. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason R. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Full Body - Lower Focus (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
Wednesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Chest, Back & Abs (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian M. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Niv Z. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jake G. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lindsey C. RESERVE
3:10 - 4:10 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:20 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Josey G. RESERVE
7:50 - 8:50 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason R. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 PM Chest, Back & Abs (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer S. RESERVE
Thursday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 AM Abs & Ass (50 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Brady D. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sarah O. RESERVE
7:10 - 8:10 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
8:20 - 9:20 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jason R. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Keoni H. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Charlie M. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Abs & Ass (60 Minutes) cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Amber R. RESERVE